PowersPage 1 of 15
BIG AIR MOTOCROSS
05/18/2014
Race ResultsRace: 1Printed:03:47 pm
85 JR
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1573YAM897573Christopher M. BlackmerMuskegon, MI11
238SUZ2126050Mason L. BrownWilkesport, ON22
317KAW2204915Anthony KurekMuskegon, MI33
85 C
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1396KTM2204914Chase TaylorMontague, MI21
27HON3064900Brent WorthShelby, MI32
317/YAM2204922Kollin BurrowTwin Lake, MI14
422KTM2165150Joseph SpielmakerKent City, MI43
MINI SR
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1501YAM890609Beans D. TilmaByron Center, MI11
23YAM913301Zach D. HollowayGreenville, MI32
338/KTM884389Greyson RockafellowMidland, MI43
4672HON250672Tres MckeeBattle Creek, MI25
585HON903810Logan J. MearsBattle Creek, MI54
6614SUZ914083Dustin HammerleNorton Shores, MI6DNF
Race ResultsRace: 2Printed:03:47 pm
WOMEN 12 & UP
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
114HON431010Kendra L. BrockerNewaygo, MI11
267KAW668946Kristi NeeldGrand Rapids, MI22
3xSUZ2204890Haley GilginasNewaygo, MI33
4025YAM2939025Jamie L. AlfrejdIrons, MI44
45 PLUS
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1212KAW564212Tim BeougherMerrill, MI11
27HON669750Bobby NunleyFenton, MI22
3469KTM2013094Kevin BeyerFreeland, MI33
4223YAM578223Brian HeightchewCharlotte, MI44
VET C
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1886YAM2710886Trevor L. DeanMears, MI23
2959KAW2204920John FolkertByron Center, MI14
3382/YAM658589Bruce CharronGrand Rapids, MI61
4728SUZ700728Timothy J. MolisCaledonia, MI52
5128YAM472128Josh M. AndersonGrand Rapids, MI36
684YAM602900Andrew FulkersonGrand Rapids, MI47
7120KAW914120Gregory S. JulienJenison, MI75
8658KAW2151658Ron W. MorrisonSix Lakes, MI88
986SUZ2210625Robert SpauldingGrand Rapids, MI99
1021SUZ1078971Scott D. VanwykGrant, MI1010
11216HON222216Todd M. DravkSand Lake, MI1111
12815HON759815Nathan WolfgangElwell, MI1212
NON CURRENT
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1181HON2021129Rickey E. KingIthaca, MI11
Race ResultsRace: 3Printed:03:47 pm
65 7-9
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1805KTM2906885Bryce M. CarlyleMuskegon, MI11
28KTM2204913Trever T. JonesMuskegon, MI22
3760KAW2204891Trey MyersFremont, MI43
415KTM2204917Jared SaltzmanTwin Lake, MI35
544KTM2083685Mitchell A. SparpanaHudsonville, MI54
644/KAW2204885Daniel L. WiersemaFremont, MI66
7441KTM2127034Brayden SorensonManistee, MIDNF7
65 7-11
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
166KTM2794870Cayden M. SwitzerMuskegon, MI11
205KTM2092554Jakob R. WilsonOwosso, MI32
3111KTM2204908Connor BloomstromMuskegon, MI43
451KTM2165150Joseph SpielmakerKent City, MI2DNF
MINI OPEN
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1515KAW2064004Brady A. DeyoungLowell, MI11
217KAW2204915Anthony KurekMuskegon, MI22
Race ResultsRace: 4Printed:03:47 pm
35 PLUS
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
170KAW785794John E. GreweRockford, MI11
2102YAM423989Mark B. PowersRockford, MI33
3796SUZ316796Ryan DargieRockford, MI24
4382KAW356328Brad KressAlma, MI52
5114KAW549138Bob SmutzGrand Rapids, MI45
6809HON521809Christopher MarksCoopersville, MI66
50 PLUS
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1210HON621210Gary SayaScottville, MI21
2407YAM245407Dan W. ChapelHart, MI52
371/KTM644471Joseph D. WathenAthens, MI43
4469KTM2013094Kevin BeyerFreeland, MI34
57HON669750Bobby NunleyFenton, MI17
6553HON321553Chris WrightN Muskegon, MI65
7223YAM578223Brian HeightchewCharlotte, MI76
855HON641504Philip L. PeytonHowell, MI98
971HON913144Phil T. CatalanoAda, MI89
10205HON702205James D. QuinnCaseville, MI1110
11727YAM793727Garry W. WoodrowVestaburg, MI1011
Race ResultsRace: 5Printed:03:47 pm
85 9-13
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1573YAM897573Christopher M. BlackmerMuskegon, MI11
23YAM913301Zach D. HollowayGreenville, MI22
338SUZ2126050Mason L. BrownWilkesport, ON33
4/SUZ914083Dustin HammerleNorton Shores, MI45
5586SUZ235586Thomas J. ChurchDurand, MI64
6515KAW2064004Brady A. DeyoungLowell, MI56
SUPERMINI
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1672KAW250672Tres MckeeBattle Creek, MI11
2419HON2747873Brent A. Inosencio JrJackson, MI22
3396KTM2204914Chase TaylorMontague, MI33
485HON903810Logan J. MearsBattle Creek, MI44
Race ResultsRace: 6Printed:03:47 pm
50 SR - LIMITED
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
188COB2155228Tuff L. ScottTwin Lake, MI11
244COB2083685Mitchell A. SparpanaHudsonville, MI22
347COB2846453Jayden C. FitzgeraldMuskegon, MI33
455KTM2204894Justin SwitzerMuskegon, MI54
544/KTM2127034Brayden SorensonManistee, MI4DNF
Race ResultsRace: 7Printed:03:47 pm
30 PLUS
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
170KAW785794John E. GreweRockford, MI11
2114KAW549138Bob SmutzGrand Rapids, MI23
3346YAM659459Travis PrangerWhitehall, MI52
444YAM2204909Dan L. WiersemaFremont, MI34
5796SUZ316796Ryan DargieRockford, MI45
6102YAM423989Mark B. PowersRockford, MI66
7382KAW356328Brad KressAlma, MI7DNF
40 PLUS
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1212KAW564212Tim BeougherMerrill, MI11
242YAM671824Mike W. GibsonCoopersville, MI22
60 PLUS
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1370HON604553John A. KorteNorth Street, MI11
211KTM578261Ed E. ShivelyLansing, MI22
3769YAM606769Michael RootCaledonia, MI33
484YAM347084John KrehCaro, MI44
Race ResultsRace: 13Printed:03:47 pm
50 TRAIL - LIMITED**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
165HON3054321Ian CookMuskegon, MI11
2454HON2204897Ava PierceHolton, MI22
317HON2154332Kyle D. Hubbell JrCadillac, MI33
4xHON2176127Lily D. WilsonOwosso, MI44
Race ResultsRace: 14Printed:03:47 pm
TRAILBLAZER**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
101KAW2204919Nikolas MichaelHart, MI21
295KAW2204911Brandon AvilaRavenna, MI12
TRAILBLAZER SR**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
110HON2098708Brook MicekChase, MI11
Race ResultsRace: 15Printed:03:47 pm
50 JR/SR - LITTLE AIR**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
DNF279COB3030279Collin JettIrons, MIDNFDNF
50 SS - LIMITED**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
165HON3054321Ian CookMuskegon, MI11
219YAM2204884Brodie BloomstromMuskegon, MI22
Race ResultsRace: 22Printed:03:47 pm
SCHOOLBOY 2^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1827YAM218827Joseph M. DavisComstock Park, MI11
2829YAM214829Kameron R. KessnerKingsley, MI22
125 B/C^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1412YAM2907754Tyler HueyMorley, MI11
2501YAM890609Beans D. TilmaByron Center, MI22
3707KTM883707Jacob SpringerMuskegon, MI33
4345KTM836345Gage T. HarknessEdmore, MI44
14-24^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1105YAM591105Tim CarpenterFremont, MI11
2483KAW311483Nicholas J. WickerhamBelding, MI22
329HON2733672Deven J. MicekChase, MI33
25 PLUS^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1/KAW461725Matt T. SheaforBelmont, MI11
2038KAW385038Shane R. LarsenGrand Rapids, MI33
3537YAM454537Lucas SpragueMount Pleasant, MI24
4716KTM239716Matthew T. AlexanderMount Pleasant, MI55
5660YAM699660Ryan WatsonGrand Rapids, MI46
6346YAM659459Travis PrangerWhitehall, MIDNF2
Race ResultsRace: 23Printed:03:47 pm
OPEN C^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1181HON2021129Rickey E. KingIthaca, MI21
2417KAW1100417Klinton AdamsAlma, MI12
3187YAM262608Cody LangMuskegon, MI43
4222KAW2083734Merritt A. MccrumbVestaburg, MI65
5178KAW2197112Noah KramarczykHowell, MI56
6958KAW2949958Taylor W. HerinNew Era, MI84
7064HON239064Matthew LeddyInterlochen, MI79
842YAM671824Mike W. GibsonCoopersville, MI98
9445YAM3053445Darren OmalleyWhite Cloud, MI117
10/SUZ2964771Jared J. AikenHowell, MI1010
11563KAW750563Taven KressAlma, MI3DSQ
Race ResultsRace: 24Printed:03:47 pm
OPEN A^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1622KAW439080Andrew W. MathersNewaygo, MI11
2038KAW385038Shane R. LarsenGrand Rapids, MI32
386KTM714086Noah L. MarkelRockford, MI2DNF
OPEN B^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1483KAW311483Nicholas J. WickerhamBelding, MI11
229HON2733672Deven J. MicekChase, MI22
3474YAM761474Brian R. NelsonWyoming, MI33
4229KAW2155229Clayton BrackettCoopersville, MI44
54KAW888274Zack B. PayneTwin Lake, MI55
6239YAM539239Ryan TrimTraverse City, MI66
7321KAW661321Zackery G. AndersenHubbardston, MI77
DNF400KTM580400Zachary C. SweetFremont, MIDNFDNF
Race ResultsRace: 25Printed:03:47 pm
SCHOOLBOY 1^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
15KTM834510Dylan S. SandsRavenna, MI11
2412YAM2907754Tyler HueyMorley, MI22
3419HON2747873Brent A. Inosencio JrJackson, MI33
250 C^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1417KAW1100417Klinton AdamsAlma, MI11
2315KAW1077315Ethan E. WrightRockford, MI33
3829YAM214829Kameron R. KessnerKingsley, MI25
4222KAW2083734Merritt A. MccrumbVestaburg, MI82
5422YAM2077698Collin L. WendelCharlotte, MI64
621KAW2908406Matt G. McdonellFruitport, MI76
713YAM2204887Chris D. PrellHolton, MI59
8707SUZ883705Collin A. SpringerMuskegon, MI410
911KAW2911194Waylon R. KasingerKent City, MI107
10345KTM836345Gage T. HarknessEdmore, MI911
11917HON2174349Tyler McdiarmidMulliken, MI1212
12445YAM3053445Darren OmalleyWhite Cloud, MI1113
13178KAW2197112Noah KramarczykHowell, MIDNF8
DNF/SUZ2964771Jared J. AikenHowell, MIDNFDNF
DNF563KAW750563Taven KressAlma, MIDNFDNF
Race ResultsRace: 26Printed:03:47 pm
250 A^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1/KAW461725Matt T. SheaforBelmont, MI21
2105YAM591105Tim CarpenterFremont, MI12
DNF86KTM714086Noah L. MarkelRockford, MIDNFDNF
250 B^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
112KAW340712Max K. MccumberWhite Cloud, MI11
2732KAW700732Shane L. MccumberWhite Cloud, MI42
3171YAM595171Dustin DurbinHolton, MI33
417HON897666Jacob N. GilginasNewaygo, MI54
5102KTM859102Zac R. AlfreidIrons, MI65
6474YAM761474Brian R. NelsonWyoming, MI76
7827YAM218827Joseph M. DavisComstock Park, MI2DNF
DNF400KTM580400Zachary C. SweetFremont, MIDNFDNF
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com