PowersPage 1 of 17
BIG AIR MOTOCROSS
07/12/2014
Race ResultsRace: 1Printed:04:38 pm
65 7-9
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
125KTM1098325Leland GolaszewskiAlmont, MI11
2805KTM2906885Bryce M. CarlyleMuskegon, MI22
38KTM2083714Trever T. JonesMuskegon, MI33
4587KTM2092587Rudolph KautmanGaines, MI44
5760KAW2083678Trey MyersFremont, MI55
615KTM2204917Jared SaltzmanTwin Lake, MI86
7094KTM2006094Hunter WirsingBirch Run, MI77
8659KTM897659Dakota P. VeltmanByron Center, MI68
9709KAW2669709Brac N. WeirOxford, MI109
10588KTM2095588Ezra DexterOlivet, MI1210
114KAW2213429Kamron VeltmanByron Center, MI913
12100KAW2083676Maxx J. PowersFremont, MI1311
13707KAW2741895Sydney L. PlathNunica, MI1412
1444KAW2083702Daniel L. Wiersema JrFremont, MI11DNF
65 7-11
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
117KTM2095052Trever M. WahrFruitport, MI11
211KTM881911Cameron E. MartinSouth Haven, MI22
351KTM2165150Joseph SpielmakerKent City, MI43
420KTM2092554Jakob R. WilsonOwosso, MI34
5111KTM2204908Connor BloomstromMuskegon, MI55
642KAW2206360Preston RickerCedar Springs, MI66
Race ResultsRace: 2Printed:04:38 pm
85 9-13
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
13YAM913301Zach D. HollowayGreenville, MI21
212KTM859203Cody BloomstineSouth Haven, MI12
311KTM1100962Brady P. FrugeHarrison, MI33
4416KTM881740Maxwell J. HartneyGrand Haven, MI44
85 C
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1095SUZ2006095Taylor WirsingBirch Run, MI21
246KAW2206359Brison RickerCedar Springs, MI13
3267KAW954267Noah R. DietleinKent City, MI32
475YAM3069749Ethan KippTwin Lake, MI44
5516KAW2213427Dylan DevaultCedar Springs, MI55
Race ResultsRace: 3Printed:04:38 pm
35 PLUS
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1592KAW458053Ryan WeatherbyAlma, MI11
242KAW507542Mark RickerRockfork, MI32
3102YAM423989Mark B. PowersRockford, MI23
45 PLUS
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1771KTM433771Dan VanthommeNew Baltimore, MI11
50 PLUS
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1210HON621210Gary SayaScottville, MI11
24KAW406995Mark NicholsLouisville, KY32
3407YAM245407Dan W. ChapelHart, MI23
471HON913144Phil T. CatalanoAda, MI44
5281HON2804281Guy SheridanShelby Township, MI55
60 PLUS
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1769KAW606769Michael RootCaledonia, MI11
NON CURRENT
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
119HON719828Christopher L. Elko JrNewaygo, MI11
2/HON439080Andrew W. MathersNewaygo, MI32
3122HON899985Kevin WallensteinCadillac, MI23
4236HON567236Trevor VanthommeNew Baltimore, MI44
5120HON858240Skyler A. ReevesNorth Branch, MI55
6118SUZ585118Chris B. WilliamsOrtonville, MI66
7522SUZ3056627Zachary JensenHudsonville, MI7DNF
Race ResultsRace: 4Printed:04:38 pm
SUPERMINI
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1523YAM881752Noah R. WillbrandtWaterford, MI11
2236SUZ1092871Nicklas L. VisserHoward City, MI22
3/KTM859203Cody BloomstineSouth Haven, MI33
417/YAM2204922Kollin BurrowTwin Lake, MI44
GIRLS 9-15
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1095SUZ2006095Taylor WirsingBirch Run, MI11
222KTM2165151Ellie SpielmakerKent City, MI2DNF
Race ResultsRace: 5Printed:04:38 pm
50 SR - LIMITED
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
125KTM1098325Leland GolaszewskiAlmont, MI11
288COB2155228Tuff L. ScottTwin Lake, MI2DNS
Race ResultsRace: 6Printed:04:38 pm
WOMEN 12 & UP
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1342KTM2206362Kristen StaufferAllendale, MI11
2413SUZ2204890Haley GilginasNewaygo, MI22
3714KAW829714Katie J. HaefnerLowell, MI33
4025YAM2939025Jamie L. AlfrejdIrons, MI44
5096SUZ2006096Logan WirsingBirch Run, MI55
30 PLUS
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
142KAW507542Mark RickerRockfork, MI11
40 PLUS
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1168KAW329168Keith PagelJenison, MI22
2553KAW458053Ryan WeatherbyAlma, MI41
3100KAW754719Todd DehoopHudsonville, MI33
4102YAM423989Mark B. PowersRockford, MI16
5771KTM433771Dan VanthommeNew Baltimore, MI54
6685YAM700685Brian PumfordMontague, MI65
VET C
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
189YAM658589Bruce CharronGrand Rapids, MI11
2707HON598707Victor A. PlathNunica, MI22
3120KAW914120Gregory S. JulienJenison, MI33
421SUZ1078971Scott D. VanwykGrant, MI44
586SUZ2066451Robert J. SpauldingGrand Rapids, MI65
6815HON759815Nathan WolfgangElwell, MI56
7658KAW2151658Ron W. MorrisonSix Lakes, MI7DNF
Race ResultsRace: 7Printed:04:38 pm
85 JR
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1523YAM881752Noah R. WillbrandtWaterford, MI11
211KTM881911Cameron E. MartinSouth Haven, MI22
3416KTM881740Maxwell J. HartneyGrand Haven, MI34
417KAW2204915Anthony KurekMuskegon, MI53
520KTM2092554Jakob R. WilsonOwosso, MI45
6587KAW2092587Rudolph KautmanGaines, MI66
DNF357KAW2206357Tristan HolmanNunica, MIDNFDNF
MINI SR
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
13YAM913301Zach D. HollowayGreenville, MI21
212KTM859203Cody BloomstineSouth Haven, MI12
3501YAM890609Beans D. TilmaByron Center, MI33
417/YAM2204922Kollin BurrowTwin Lake, MI44
511/KTM1100962Brady P. FrugeHarrison, MI55
Race ResultsRace: 13Printed:04:38 pm
50 JR/SR - LITTLE AIR**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
14KTM3060713Carter CrowMontague, MI11
2325KTM3064325Carter Postema SrZeeland, MI22
Race ResultsRace: 14Printed:04:38 pm
65 BEGINNER**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
15KAW2204919Nikolas MichaelHart, MI21
265KAW3054321Ian CookMuskegon, MI12
374SUZ2219052Dahvid RossOwosso, MI33
Race ResultsRace: 15Printed:04:38 pm
50 SS - LIMITED**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
119KTM2204884Brodie BloomstromMuskegon, MI21
24KTM3060713Carter CrowMontague, MI12
3916KTM2206356Blaine AllsopMuskegon, MI33
Race ResultsRace: 16Printed:04:38 pm
50 TRAIL - LIMITED**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
165HON3054321Ian CookMuskegon, MI11
2333HON1094333Cooper SchultzAvoca, MI22
3334HON1094334Louis SchultzAvoca, MI33
417HON2154332Kyle D. Hubbell JrCadillac, MI44
544YAM2213426Hudson WiersemaFremont, MI55
6127HON2176127Lily D. WilsonOwosso, MI66
74/YAM2206350Brody MillerFremont, MI87
8325YAM3064325Carter Postema SrZeeland, MI78
Race ResultsRace: 22Printed:04:38 pm
2 STROKE $$ MOTO^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
019HON719828Christopher L. Elko JrNewaygo, MI1
037KTM542655Timothy C. PattersonRavenna, MI2
0/KTM714086Noah L. MarkelRockford, MI3
018KTM351778Trenton M. BeyerSaginaw, MI4
0592KAW458053Ryan WeatherbyAlma, MI5
0827YAM218827Joseph M. DavisComstock Park, MI6
01/HON439080Andrew W. MathersNewaygo, MI7
066KTM716166Ryan J. TolsmaHamilton, MI8
0105YAM591105Tim CarpenterFremont, MI9
0100KAW754719Todd DehoopHudsonville, MI10
0412YAM2907754Tyler HueyMorley, MI11
0712YAM928164Brett C. BoucherIthaca, MI12
0168KAW329168Keith PagelJenison, MI13
0771KTM433771Dan VanthommeNew Baltimore, MI14
0366SUZ2610366Ryan BockheimCasnovia, MI15
0018KTM1102018Jared BoumanParis, MI16
013HON912689Chris D. PrellHolton, MI17
0118SUZ585118Chris B. WilliamsOrtonville, MI18
021KAW2908406Matt G. McdonellFruitport, MIDNF
05KTM834510Dylan S. SandsRavenna, MIDNF
088YAM897666Jacob N. GilginasNewaygo, MIDNF
0122HON899985Kevin WallensteinCadillac, MIDNF
086SUZ2213425Josh AlleyBig Rapids, MIDNF
0236HON567236Trevor VanthommeNew Baltimore, MIDNF
0537YAM454537Lucas SpragueMount Pleasant, MIDNF
Race ResultsRace: 23Printed:04:38 pm
125 B/C^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1501YAM890609Beans D. TilmaByron Center, MI21
267KTM664567Nicholas JeromeSaginaw, MI12
3707KTM883707Jacob SpringerMuskegon, MI33
Race ResultsRace: 24Printed:04:38 pm
SCHOOLBOY 2^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1827YAM218827Joseph M. DavisComstock Park, MI11
2531YAM2213434Brady M. TateHart, MI22
OPEN B^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
166KTM716166Ryan J. TolsmaHamilton, MI11
2118SUZ585118Chris B. WilliamsOrtonville, MI22
34KAW888274Zack B. PayneTwin Lake, MI43
41HON314366Shawn M. MccombGrand Rapids, MI34
5950KAW893950Jonathon D. VanwykWyoming, MI55
6435KTM476435Kyle R. GonzalezMarlette, MI66
14-24^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
137KTM542655Timothy C. PattersonRavenna, MI11
287HON2083730Scott VandentoornWayland, MI2DNF
Race ResultsRace: 25Printed:04:38 pm
250 A^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1/KTM714086Noah L. MarkelRockford, MI11
2105YAM591105Tim CarpenterFremont, MI22
25 PLUS^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1038KAW385038Shane R. LarsenGrand Rapids, MI11
2537YAM454537Lucas SpragueMount Pleasant, MI22
Race ResultsRace: 26Printed:04:38 pm
250 C^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
121KAW2908406Matt G. McdonellFruitport, MI11
272SUZ853630Jacob T. BowhuisCedar Springs, MI52
317HON2206364Jacob MundingerMuskegon, MI43
411KAW2911194Waylon R. KasingerKent City, MI26
5084KTM883705Collin A. SpringerMuskegon, MI37
6315KAW1077315Ethan E. WrightRockford, MI84
747KAW221340Richard SimonsWhitehall, MI75
813YAM912689Chris D. PrellHolton, MI68
9324KTM2206362Kristen StaufferAllendale, MI109
10445YAM3053445Darren OmalleyWhite Cloud, MI910
11821KTM2077684Matthew S. PhelpsMuskegon, MI1211
1287HON2083730Scott VandentoornWayland, MI11DNF
DNF34YAM2213433Trevor HallRavenna, MIDNFDNF
OPEN C^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1187YAM262608Cody LangMuskegon, MI11
Race ResultsRace: 27Printed:04:38 pm
SCHOOLBOY 1^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
15KTM834510Dylan S. SandsRavenna, MI11
2412YAM2907754Tyler HueyMorley, MI22
3366SUZ2610366Ryan BockheimCasnovia, MI33
4236SUZ1092871Nicklas L. VisserHoward City, MI44
586SUZ2213425Josh AlleyBig Rapids, MI55
250 B^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
166KTM716166Ryan J. TolsmaHamilton, MI11
2118SUZ585118Chris B. WilliamsOrtonville, MI22
312KAW700732Shane L. MccumberWhite Cloud, MI43
488YAM897666Jacob N. GilginasNewaygo, MI34
5531YAM2213434Brady M. TateHart, MI55
6240HON858240Skyler A. ReevesNorth Branch, MI76
7435KTM476435Kyle R. GonzalezMarlette, MI87
8018KTM1102018Jared BoumanParis, MI98
9102KTM859102Zac R. AlfreidIrons, MI6DNF
DNF712YAM928164Brett C. BoucherIthaca, MIDNFDNF
DNF37KTM542655Timothy C. PattersonRavenna, MIDNSDNF
OPEN A^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1622HON439080Andrew W. MathersNewaygo, MI11
2038KAW385038Shane R. LarsenGrand Rapids, MI22
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com