PowersPage 1 of 19
BIG AIR MOTOCROSS
08/03/2014
Race ResultsRace: 1Printed:06:39 pm
65 7-9
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1805KTM2906885Bryce M. CarlyleMuskegon, MI1130
225KTM1098325Leland GolaszewskiAlmont, MI2225
3576KTM912576Seth HenryHarrison, MI3321
48KTM2083714Trever T. JonesMuskegon, MI5418
546xKTM2061105Elijah SchaidtWayland, MI4616
6587KTM2092587Rudolph KautmanGaines, MI7515
7094KTM2006094Hunter WirsingBirch Run, MI8714
8204KAW2165204Chase FerrierGoodrich, MI6913
9760KAW2083678Trey MyersFremont, MI11812
10691KTM2956691Jackson W. CollinsHarrison, MI91011
1144KTM2083685Mitchell A. SparpanaHudsonville, MI101410
12912KTM2086912Chaz ReeserLeonard, MI14119
1344/KAW2083702Daniel L. WiersemaFremont, MI13128
1461KTM2829561Kaden V. LapaughDewitt, MI15137
15707KAW2741895Sydney L. PlathNunica, MI16156
1615KTM2204917Jared M. SaltzmanTwin Lake, MI12DNS5
17100KAW2083676Maxx J. PowersFremont, MI17DNS4
18533KTM2213482Trayce R. TateHart, MI18DNS3
65 7-11
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
166KTM2794870Cayden M. SwitzerMuskegon, MI1130
268KTM890608Kaden R. ParmleyNew Buffalo, MI2225
317KTM2095052Trever M. WahrFruitport, MI3321
4237KTM881936Brendon JimenezBirch Run, MI4518
520KTM2092554Jakob R. WilsonOwosso, MI5616
611KTM881911Cameron E. MartinSouth Haven, MI8415
730KTM2107520Kanon BigelowSwartz Creek, MI6714
85KTM2127829Logan R. WellmanPinckney, MI7813
9111KTM2204908Connor BloomstromMuskegon, MI9912
Race ResultsRace: 2Printed:06:39 pm
WOMEN 12 & UP
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1317KAW804317Amanda SokalskiChesterfield, MI1130
2905YAM220791Danielle P. ThompsonRockford, MI2225
3931SUZ2086931Paige ReeserLeonard, MI3321
4413SUZ2204890Haley GilginasNewaygo, MI4418
5025YAM2939025Jamie L. AlfrejdIrons, MI5516
6096SUZ2006096Logan WirsingBirch Run, MI7615
7475KAW761475Krista L. NelsonRockford, MI6714
35 PLUS
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1382KAW356328Brad KressAlma, MI1130
2102YAM423989Mark B. PowersRockford, MI3225
3352SUZ366352Jeff L. PlaweckiHolly, MI2321
430SUZ450519Daren E. AlvestefferPentwater, MI5418
5168KAW329168Keith PagelJenison, MI4516
60 PLUS
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1370HON604553John A. KorteNorth Street, MI1130
2769YAM606769Michael RootCaledonia, MI2225
45 PLUS
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1458HON564458Kreg BigelowSwartz Creek, MI1130
2097YAM259097Lance SheltonWarren, MI2225
3210HON621210Gary SayaScottville, MI3321
4469KTM2013094Kevin BeyerFreeland, MI4418
543KTM633906Gary L. SeibertMontrose, MI6516
6223YAM578223Brian HeightchewCharlotte, MI5615
INNOVATION
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1194HON589194Steven P. BaginskiWarren, MI11
2338HON2174240Elijah HovarkaPinckney, MI32
3354HON583354Jeffrey L. DonethCenter Line, MI43
4861KAW2754861Ryan BaederWhite Lake, MI54
590KAW700177Colin J. CookJackson, MI2DNF
Race ResultsRace: 3Printed:06:39 pm
SUPERMINI
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1672KAW250672Tres MckeeBattle Creek, MI2130
21KAW823832Dylan D. EackerMuskegon, MI4325
3/HON913301Zach D. HollowayGreenville, MI3421
4372HON956767Karter E. DelongMount Pleasant, MI1618
57KAW3020709Aren M. JarlesMuskegon, MI6516
685HON903810Logan J. MearsBattle Creek, MI5715
74HON2127828Hunter L. WellmanPinckney, MI7814
822HON2165151Ellie F. SpielmakerKent City, MI8913
971KAW2021216Matthew L. PetersonCharlotte, MI91012
DSQ523YAM881752Noah R. WillbrandtWaterford, MIDSQDSQ
MINI OPEN
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
168KTM890608Kaden R. ParmleyNew Buffalo, MI1130
246xKTM2061105Elijah SchaidtWayland, MI2225
3576KTM912576Seth HenryHarrison, MI3321
444KTM2083685Mitchell A. SparpanaHudsonville, MI4418
Race ResultsRace: 4Printed:06:39 pm
50 JR - LIMITED
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1952COB2903952Charles P. HaleFlint, MI1130
50 SR - LIMITED
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1801KTM2927801Dalton A. TisdelSturgis, MI1130
261KTM2829561Kaden V. LapaughDewitt, MI3225
3067COB2123067Logan LockwoodSouth Lyon, MI2321
DNF52KTM1098325Leland GolaszewskiAlmont, MIDNFDNS
Race ResultsRace: 5Printed:06:39 pm
30 PLUS
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1346YAM659459Travis PrangerWhitehall, MI1130
2352SUZ366352Jeff L. PlaweckiHolly, MI4225
344YAM565728Dan L. WiersemaFremont, MI3321
4575HON635575Michael A. HaynesMount Pleasant, MI5416
5194SUZ589194Steven P. BaginskiWarren, MI6515
6382KAW356328Brad KressAlma, MI2DNF18
40 PLUS
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1102YAM423989Mark B. PowersRockford, MI1130
2168KAW329168Keith PagelJenison, MI2225
372HON853631Matthew J. BowhuisCedar Springs, MI3321
4295KAW434295Charles R. HaleFlint, MI4418
VET C
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1718HON729718Jesse A. WezenskyMount Pleasant, MI1130
2886YAM2710886Trevor L. DeanMears, MI3225
3120KAW914120Gregory S. JulienJenison, MI4321
489YAM658589Bruce CharronGrand Rapids, MI2518
5707HON598707Victor A. PlathNunica, MI5416
6195HON538195Shane A. BostWhite Lake, MI7615
775YAM897660Peter L. KippTwin Lake, MI8714
8971SUZ1078971Scott D. VanwykComstock Park, MI6913
9180KTM2200180Jack W. VermanderHarrison Twp, MI9812
10216HON222216Todd M. DravkSand Lake, MI111011
11815HON759815Nathan WolfgangElwell, MI101110
NON CURRENT
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1922HON340922Joe M. Burch IiiRosebush, MI1130
2118SUZ585118Chris B. WilliamsOrtonville, MI2225
390KAW700177Colin J. CookJackson, MI3DNF21
TRANSITION
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1480HON657480Mark S. CookJackson, MI21
2097YAM259097Lance SheltonWarren, MI12
3849HON571849Joseph K. SangsterEastpointe, MI33
4014HON619014George MekjianCapac, MI4DNF
Race ResultsRace: 6Printed:06:39 pm
85 JR
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1523YAM881752Noah R. WillbrandtWaterford, MI1130
2971KTM1018971Ryan EssenburgGrand Haven, MI4225
311KTM881911Cameron E. MartinSouth Haven, MI2421
4229KTM949229Konnor VisgerBellevue, MI6318
5237SUZ881936Brendon JimenezBirch Run, MI5516
620KTM2092554Jakob R. WilsonOwosso, MI3715
717KAW2204915Anthony KurekMuskegon, MI8614
8587KAW2092587Rudolph KautmanGaines, MI71013
9912KTM2086912Chaz ReeserLeonard, MI10812
10204KAW2165204Chase FerrierGoodrich, MI9911
MINI SR
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1532YAM823532Daemien M. VaughnCaledonia, MI1130
2372HON956767Karter E. DelongMount Pleasant, MI4225
3973KTM1018973Eric EssenburgGrand Haven, MI3321
4/HON913301Zach D. HollowayGreenville, MI2418
585HON903810Logan J. MearsBattle Creek, MI5516
Girls 9-15
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
122HON2165151Ellie F. SpielmakerKent City, MI1130
2095SUZ2006095Taylor WirsingBirch Run, MI2225
Race ResultsRace: 7Printed:06:39 pm
50 PLUS
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1458HON564458Kreg BigelowSwartz Creek, MI1130
2210HON621210Gary SayaScottville, MI2225
3469KTM2013094Kevin BeyerFreeland, MI3321
4407YAM245407Dan W. ChapelHart, MI4418
543KTM633906Gary L. SeibertMontrose, MI5516
65KTM642802Tim RobersonMidland, MI6615
7104HON487104Jeffrey A. BostWhite Lake, MI7714
8223YAM578223Brian HeightchewCharlotte, MI8813
9553HON321553Chris WrightN Muskegon, MI10912
1071HON913144Phil T. CatalanoGrand Rapids, MI111011
11281HON2804281Guy SheridanShelby Township, MI121110
12177YAM657480Mark S. CookJackson, MI9DNF9
IRON MAN
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
117eSUZ612593Kevin StoneTecumseh, MI11
28HSK704446Richard StoneSt. Louis, MI22
30KAW2687170Randy StoneWheeler, MI34
485cHON69504Michael MccauleyRichland, MI53
5054Unk2185054Brian E. BriggsPinconning, MI45
EVOLUTION
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
126YAM616026Bryan HoeldkeVassar, MI11
2015SUZ668015Ray D. Brooks IiPerry, MI22
3468YAM654468Derek BrooksPerry, MI33
449SUZ879492Mark J. HavaldaNew Lothrop, MI44
DNF014Unk619014George MekjianCapac, MIDNFDNF
SCHOOLBOY INNOVATION
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1966Unk2198966Nolan BriggsPinconning, MI11
Race ResultsRace: 8Printed:06:39 pm
85 9-13
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1523YAM881752Noah R. WillbrandtWaterford, MI1130
2229KTM949229Konnor VisgerBellevue, MI2225
3685KAW2956685Tyler CollinsHarrison, MI3321
4952KAW2083952Michael D. McmannLansing, MI4418
85 C
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
14KTM2127828Hunter L. WellmanPinckney, MI1130
2336KTM1082336Dylan AzzopardiIra, MI2225
3655KAW909049Ryker LuttrellPentwater, MI3321
45SUZ2127829Logan R. WellmanPinckney, MI6518
5638HON3069749Ethan KippTwin Lake, MI8416
67YAM861753Brayton T. GrossGranger, IN7615
7981KTM887981Russel BengauManton, MI10714
8529KAW2212251Hunter W. SmithFrankfort, MI4DNF13
971KAW2021216Matthew L. PetersonCharlotte, MI5DNF12
10095SUZ2006095Taylor WirsingBirch Run, MI9DNF11
Race ResultsRace: 13Printed:06:39 pm
50 Trail - LIMITED**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
165HON3054321Ian M. CookMuskegon, MI1130
217HON2154332Kyle D. Hubbell JrCadillac, MI2225
320HON2153368Landyn T. McgowenWhite Cloud, MI3421
469HON2213488Claude HallKent City, MI5618
544YAM2213426Hudson H. WiersemaFremont, MI7516
6127HON2176127Lily D. WilsonOwosso, MI6715
7183HON2200183Myles M. HenryHarrison, MI8914
813HON3055778Michael E. PungShepherd, MI15313
9718HON3085575Grant WezenskyMount Pleasant, MI41412
104YAM2206350Brody MillerFremont, MI101011
11458HON2213489Seth PerdueCanadian Lakes, MI13810
12104YAM2213485Sean ArthurWalker, MI9139
13626HON2155626Landon LockwoodSouth Lyon, MI12118
14685YAM2213475Rex PumfordFremont, MI11127
15416YAM2202813Hunter R. DelpEaton Rapids, MI14156
Race ResultsRace: 14Printed:06:39 pm
TRAILBLAZER**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
15/KAW2213480Noah KreyGrand Haven, MI3130
25YAM2206358Nevin SchofieldTwin Lake, MI2225
3533HON2155601Abby AzzopardiIra, MI1321
Race ResultsRace: 15Printed:06:39 pm
50 JR/SR - LITTLE AIR**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
169KTM2213488Claude HallKent City, MI11
24KTM3060713Carter C. CrowMontague, MI22
3511COB2989511Markeis ClemonsDewitt, MI33
45KTM2213476Jack MathesHarrison, MI44
Race ResultsRace: 16Printed:06:39 pm
65 BEGINNER**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
165KAW3054321Ian M. CookMuskegon, MI1130
25KAW2155640Kara G. BigelowSwartz Creek, MI3225
35/KAW2204919Nikolas MichaelHart, MI2321
Race ResultsRace: 17Printed:06:39 pm
50 SS - LIMITED**
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1232KTM2204893Kaden D. KnightFremont, MI2230
2511COB2989511Markeis ClemonsDewitt, MI4125
319KTM2204884Brodie BloomstromMuskegon, MI6321
44KTM3060713Carter C. CrowMontague, MI1818
5458HON2213489Seth PerdueCanadian Lakes, MI3716
6183COB2200183Myles M. HenryHarrison, MI5615
742KTM2206366Brandon DuncanGrand Rapids, MI8414
8952KTM2129232Christopher RamirezNorth Branch, MI7513
9916KTM2206356Blaine AllsopMuskegon, MI9912
Race ResultsRace: 22Printed:06:39 pm
SCHOOLBOY 2^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1827YAM218827Joseph M. DavisComstock Park, MI1130
2531YAM829732Brady M. TateHart, MI2225
372SUZ853630Jacob T. BowhuisCedar Springs, MI4421
4xYAM887530Richard ReickelGoodrich, MI6318
5252YAM757252Brandon H. FeaganLapeer, MI3616
6596KAW822596Jacob L. WalkerSparta, MI5515
14-24^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1105YAM591105Tim CarpenterFremont, MI1130
2119YAM217119Bailey F. HaefnerLowell, MI2225
319HON1000244Matt HowardColumbus, MI3321
DNF87HON2083730Scott VandentoornWayland, MIDNFDNF
Race ResultsRace: 23Printed:06:39 pm
OPEN A^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
15HON303628Kelly SmithLudington, MI1130
2333KAW606442Michael O. RossMidland, MI2225
3622KAW439080Andy MathersNewaygo, MI3321
4229KTM510229Andrew RhoodsLapeer, MI4418
586SUZ714086Noah L. MarkelRockford, MI5516
6038KAW385038Shane R. LarsenGrand Rapids, MI6615
OPEN B^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
11HON314366Shawn M. MccombGrand Rapids, MI4130
255HON2219059Gary MeernikSand Lake, MI3225
356SUZ667056Brian EckertHighland, MI2321
4127HON928163Matthew B. BoucherIthaca, MI5418
5931SUZ585118Chris B. WilliamsOrtonville, MI1916
6321KAW661321Zackery G. AndersenHubbardston, MI9515
74KAW888274Zack B. PayneTwin Lake, MI8614
8950KAW893950Jonathon D. VanwykWyoming, MI10713
9181HON2021129Rickey E. KingIthaca, MI11812
10229/KAW2155229Clayton BrackettCoopersville, MI6DNF11
11115KAW433115Adam D. JohnsHastings, MI7DNF10
Race ResultsRace: 24Printed:06:39 pm
125 B/C^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1412YAM2907754Tyler W. HueyMorley, MI1130
267KTM664567Nicholas JeromeSaginaw, MI2225
3345KTM836345Gage T. HarknessEdmore, MI3321
OPEN C^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1958KAW2949958Taylor W. HerinNew Era, MI2230
2187YAM262608Cody LangMuskegon, MI1425
3799KTM2206254Skylar M. AlanaFarwell, MI3321
419HON1000244Matt HowardColumbus, MI10118
5132KTM670416Matthew H. SapeLinwood, MI5616
6931SUZ2086931Paige ReeserLeonard, MI4715
7904HON2878811Bruce BarberPortland, MI7514
8025YAM2939025Jamie L. AlfrejdIrons, MI6DNF13
9338HON2174240Elijah HovarkaPinckney, MI8DNF12
10971SUZ1078971Scott D. VanwykComstock Park, MI9DNF11
DNF43KAW2213490Joshua LoundenslagerClare, MIDNFDNF
Race ResultsRace: 25Printed:06:39 pm
250 A^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1119YAM217119Bailey F. HaefnerLowell, MI3130
2105YAM591105Tim CarpenterFremont, MI2225
386SUZ714086Noah L. MarkelRockford, MI1321
250 B^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
1827YAM218827Joseph M. DavisComstock Park, MI1130
2531YAM829732Brady M. TateHart, MI2225
3243YAM567243Levi J. GanshawWales, MI4321
4102KTM859102Zac R. AlfreidIrons, MI3418
5181HON928164Brett C. BoucherIthaca, MI6516
6118SUZ585118Chris B. WilliamsOrtonville, MI5DNF15
25 PLUS^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
15HON303628Kelly SmithLudington, MI1130
2229KTM510229Andrew RhoodsLapeer, MI2225
3038KAW385038Shane R. LarsenGrand Rapids, MI3321
Race ResultsRace: 26Printed:06:39 pm
SCHOOLBOY 1^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
15KTM834510Dylan S. SandsRavenna, MI1130
2412YAM2907754Tyler W. HueyMorley, MI3225
39YAM887530Richard ReickelGoodrich, MI2321
4366SUZ2610366Ryan BockheimCasnovia, MI4418
DNF1KAW823832Dylan D. EackerMuskegon, MIDNFDNF
250 C^^
FinishNumberBrandLicense # Name City,StateMoto 1Moto 2Moto 3Points
111KAW2911194Waylon R. KasingerKent City, MI2130
221KAW2908406Matt G. McdonellFruitport, MI1225
3342SUZ836342Mason R. FergusonStanton, MI3321
413YAM912689Chris D. PrellHolton, MI5418
5164KAW2716164Collin FreetGranger, IN4516
6120KAW914120Gregory S. JulienJenison, MI6715
7445YAM3053445Darren OmalleyWhite Cloud, MI8814
8132KTM670416Matthew H. SapeLinwood, MI71013
986SUZ2066451Robert J. SpauldingGrand Rapids, MI9912
1025HON2712583Mark T. SchadeEaton Rapids, MI101111
1187HON2083730Scott VandentoornWayland, MI111210
12183KAW20423Johnny DrummondMuskegon, MIDNF69
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com