Powers Page 1 of 1
Saturday
04/18/2015
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 04:52 pm
50 Sr. Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 325 KTM 2997325 Ezra Beach Sault Ste Marie, MI 1 2
2 127 COB 219127 Karson Mills Interlocken, MI 3 1
3 072 COB 3046072 Collin J. Egeler Maple City, MI 2 4
4 279 COB 3030279 Collin Jett Irons, MI 4 3
5 332 KTM 2154332 Kyle D. Hubbell Jr Cadillac, MI 6 5
6 146 KTM 2979306 Jacob Struble Three Rivers, MI 5 6
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 04:52 pm
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 HON 303628 Kelly Smith Ludington, MI 1 1
2 346 YAM 659459 Travis Pranger Whitehall, MI 2 2
3 42 KAW 507542 Mark Ricker Rockford, MI 3 3
4 718 KAW 595043 Matthew J. Kosc Muskegon, MI 4 4
DNF 44 YAM 565728 Dan L. Wiersema Fremont, MI DNF DNF
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 89 YAM 658589 Bruce Charron Grand Rapids, MI 2 1
2 102 YAM 423989 Mark B. Powers Rockford, MI 1 DNF
DNF 101 YAM 443101 Matt Powers Fremont, MI DNF DNF
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 1 1
2 417 HON 3068417 Alan Ostlund Pinkney, MI 2 2
3 55 HON 641504 Philip L. Peyton Howell, MI 3 3
4 71 KTM 913144 Phil T. Catalano Grand Rapids, MI 4 4
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 04:52 pm
85 Jr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 851 KTM 3021851 Chase Smith Hemlock, MI 1 1
2 792 SUZ 1108792 Matthew Taylor Erie, MI 2 2
3 803 YAM 1077803 Dominik Delgado Ionia, MI 4 3
4 x KAW 2829566 Braxton Reed Dewitt, MI 3 4
Mini Sr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 269 KAW 895740 Blake Hazen Bay City, MI 1 1
2 12 KTM 859203 Cody Bloomstine South Haven, MI 2 2
3 876 SUZ 2208876 Mic J. Hartuniewicz Sparta, MI 3 3
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 04:52 pm
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 084 KTM 883705 Collin A. Springer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 118 HON 2218517 Hunter Beattie Holton, MI 3 2
3 563 KAW 750563 Taven Kress Alma, MI 2 6
4 13 YAM 912689 Chris D. Prell Holton, MI 7 3
5 11 HON 831296 Mike J. Radford Ravenna, MI 6 5
6 838 YAM 1008476 Garrett M. Weaver Grand Haven, MI 8 4
7 20 KAW 823836 Ryder Storms Grant, MI 5 7
8 327 KAW 2174327 Ryan Buffin Grand Ledge, MI 4 10
9 416 KTM 881740 Maxwell J. Hartney Grand Haven, MI 9 8
10 445 YAM 3053445 Darren Omalley White Cloud, MI 10 9
11 512 KAW 3124065 Jose Anzaldua Shelby, MI 12 11
12 90 KTM 2204916 Ayden Arnone Pentwater, MI 11 14
13 44 KAW 2243300 Autstin Chapman Ludington, MI 15 12
14 633 YAM 913633 Dylan T. Herron Davison, MI 14 13
15 / YAM 2243336 Aaron Alvesteffer Pentwater, MI 13 15
16 529 KAW 2845529 Andrew Shepler Davison, MI 17 16
17 125 YAM 2243329 Seth Sherman Fremont, MI 16 17
18 21 KTM 2077684 Matthew S. Phelps Muskegon, MI 20 18
19 144 HON 2243326 Sam Dejong Middleville, MI 19 19
20 634 KAW 913634 David M. Herron Davison, MI 18 DNF
21 25 KTM 3124753 Logan Buehler Freeport, MI 21 20
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 04:52 pm
14-24
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 622 KAW 439080 Andrew Mathers Newaygo, MI 1 1
2 827 KTM 218827 Joseph M. Davis Comstock Park, MI 2 2
3 32 KAW 700732 Shane L. Mccumber White Cloud, MI 5 3
4 891 KTM 667019 Jacob J. Elko Newaygo, MI 4 4
5 119 YAM 217119 Bailey F. Haefner Lowell, MI 3 5
6 249 SUZ 582249 Dakota J. Miller Battle Creek, MI 6 6
7 5 KTM 433115 Adam D. Johns Hastings, MI 7 7
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 1 HON 314366 Shawn M. Mccomb Grand Rapids, MI 2 1
2 848 YAM 952343 Kevin Mogdics Ravenna, MI 1 2
Vet Unlimited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 42 KAW 507542 Mark Ricker Rockford, MI 2 1
2 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 4 2
3 718 KAW 595043 Matthew J. Kosc Muskegon, MI 3 3
4 102 YAM 423989 Mark B. Powers Rockford, MI 1 DNF
5 101 YAM 443101 Matt Powers Fremont, MI 5 DNF
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 04:52 pm
Women
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 025 YAM 2939025 Jamie L. Alfrejd Irons, MI 2 1
2 226 KAW 2243338 Kaydee Compeau Ludington, MI 3 2
3 7/ YAM 2243337 Jozee Compeau Ludington, MI 4 3
4 413 YAM 2243334 Haley Gilginas Grant, MI 1 DNF
125 B/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 672 KAW 250672 Tres Mckee Battle Creek, MI 1 1
2 123 YAM 2204264 Roy Metcalf Newberry, MI 2 2
3 707 KTM 883707 Jacob Springer Muskegon, MI 3 3
4 752 YAM 1089752 Keaton Carrothers Hartland, MI 4 4
5 711 YAM 2206359 Brison Ricker Cedar Springs, MI 5 5
6 952 YAM 2083952 Michael D. Mcmann Lansing, MI 6 6
7 01 KAW 2243330 Kain Turner Ravenna, MI 7 7
Vet Sport
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 519 HON 502519 Robert J. Lyttle Nunica, MI 1 1
2 75 YAM 897660 Peter L. Kipp Twin Lake, MI 2 3
3 29 KTM 312437 Duwayne M. Leadingham South Haven, MI 4 2
4 52 YAM 30116 Randy Deyoung Grand Rapids, MI 3 4
5 658 KAW 2151658 Ron W. Morrison Alma, MI 5 5
6 71 KTM 913144 Phil T. Catalano Grand Rapids, MI 7 6
7 216 HON 222216 Todd M. Dravk Sand Lake, MI 6 8
8 971 SUZ 1078971 Scott D. Vanwyk Comstock Park, MI 9 7
9 7 KAW 2243335 Mark Davies Warren, MI 8 9
10 815 HON 759815 Nathan Wolfgang Elwell, MI 10 DNF
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 04:52 pm
85 9-13
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 851 KTM 3021851 Chase Smith Hemlock, MI 1 1
2 12 KAW 2243333 Mitchel A. Tummel Holland, MI 2 2
3 590 SUZ 3026590 Brody Burton Farwell, MI 4 3
4 17 KAW 2204915 Anthony Kurek Muskegon, MI 3 DNF
85 Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 36 KAW 3069749 Ethan Kipp Twin Lake, MI 1 1
2 292 HON 2213477 Arek Clark Coopersville, MI 2 2
3 42 KAW 2206360 Preston Ricker Cedar Springs, MI 3 3
4 636 YAM 2210636 Trey Green Evart, MI 4 5
5 5 KTM 3068418 Jonah Ostlund Pinckney, MI 5 6
6 7 SUZ 2210637 Vincent A. Browne Marion, MI DNF 4
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 04:52 pm
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 805 KTM 2906885 Bryce M. Carlyle Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 8 KTM 2083714 Trever T. Jones Muskegon, MI 2 2
3 15 KTM 2204917 Jared M. Saltzman Twin Lake, MI 3 3
4 01 KTM 2204919 Nikolas Michael Hart, MI 5 4
5 072 KAW 3046072 Collin J. Egeler Maple City, MI 6 5
6 61 KTM 2829561 Kaden V. Lapaugh Dewitt, MI 4 7
7 146 KTM 2979306 Jacob Struble Three Rivers, MI 7 6
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 17 KTM 2095052 Trever M. Wahr Fruitport, MI 1 1
2 792 KTM 1108792 Matthew Taylor Erie, MI 2 2
3 111 KTM 2204908 Connor Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 3 3
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 04:52 pm
Schoolboy 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 672 KAW 250672 Tres Mckee Battle Creek, MI 3 1
2 269 KAW 895740 Blake Hazen Bay City, MI 2 2
3 396 KTM 3064346 Chasetin J. Taylor Montague, MI 4 3
4 891 KTM 667019 Jacob J. Elko Newaygo, MI 1 DNF
250 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 827 KTM 218827 Joseph M. Davis Comstock Park, MI 1 1
2 12 KAW 340712 Max K. Mccumber White Cloud, MI 2 2
3 119 YAM 217119 Bailey F. Haefner Lowell, MI 3 3
4 86 SUZ 385038 Shane R. Larsen Grand Rapids, MI 4 4
250 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 297 YAM 64129 Blake Wingler Ann Arbor, MI 1 1
2 415 KAW 213415 Grant Terzano Wixom, MI 3 3
3 848 YAM 952343 Kevin Mogdics Ravenna, MI 2 4
4 353 KTM 2243339 Ross Busscher Zeeland, MI 5 2
5 761 KAW 777761 Scott Geelhoed Comstock Park, MI 4 5
6 315 KAW 1077315 Ethan E. Wright Rockford, MI 6 6
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 04:52 pm
Open C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 325 YAM 661325 Nick Ashbaugh Hart, MI 3 1
2 958 KAW 2949958 Taylor W. Herin New Era, MI 2 2
3 183 KAW 899249 Johnny Drummond Muskegon, MI 1 4
4 838 YAM 1008476 Garrett M. Weaver Grand Haven, MI 6 3
5 52 YAM 30116 Randy Deyoung Grand Rapids, MI 5 5
6 145 KAW 543145 Kyle B. Grech Brighton, MI 4 10
7 327 KAW 2174327 Ryan Buffin Grand Ledge, MI 7 9
8 518 KAW 2243325 Andrew Elzinga Coopersville, MI 11 6
9 23 KAW 2212620 Josh Gildner West Branch, MI 10 8
10 18 KAW 2206378 Edmond Moore Allendale, MI 9 12
11 064 HON 239064 Matthew Leddy Traverse City, MI 8 13
12 416 KAW 213416 Drake Terzano Wixom, MI DNF 7
13 632 KAW 3092519 Joseph Kotecki Fremont, MI 13 14
14 86 SUZ 2066451 Robert J. Spaulding Grand Rapids, MI 12 16
15 934 YAM 2733934 Jason Kwasly Traverse City, MI 14 15
16 5 KAW 2212622 Todd Schleder Mt Pleasant, MI DNF 11
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 04:52 pm
Supermini
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 269 KAW 895740 Blake Hazen Bay City, MI 1 1
2 672 KAW 250672 Tres Mckee Battle Creek, MI 2 2
3 12 KTM 859203 Cody Bloomstine South Haven, MI 3 3
4 416 KTM 881740 Maxwell J. Hartney Grand Haven, MI 5 4
5 7 YAM 2204922 Kollin Burrow Twin Lake, MI 4 5
6 17 KAW 2204915 Anthony Kurek Muskegon, MI 6 6
7 876 SUZ 2208876 Mic J. Hartuniewicz Sparta, MI 7 7
8 17/ HON 2243331 Connor Wiersema Grand Rapids, MI 8 8
Schooboy 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 KTM 834510 Dylan S. Sands Ravenna, MI 1 1
2 419 KAW 2747873 Brent A. Inosencio Jr Jackson, MI 2 2
3 316 YAM 262485 Mike D. Mcneill Newberry, MI 3 3
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 04:52 pm
Open A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 HON 303628 Kelly Smith Ludington, MI 1 1
2 622 KAW 439080 Andrew Mathers Newaygo, MI 2 2
3 86 SUZ 385038 Shane R. Larsen Grand Rapids, MI 3 3
Open B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 249 SUZ 582249 Dakota J. Miller Battle Creek, MI 1 1
2 297 YAM 64129 Blake Wingler Ann Arbor, MI 2 3
3 32 KAW 700732 Shane L. Mccumber White Cloud, MI 6 2
4 415 KAW 213415 Grant Terzano Wixom, MI 3 5
5 353 KTM 2243339 Ross Busscher Zeeland, MI 5 4
6 56 SUZ 667056 Brian Eckert Holton, MI 4 8
7 5/ KTM 433115 Adam D. Johns Hastings, MI 7 6
8 27 KAW 858227 Gunnar S. Carroll Traverse City, M 8 7
9 54 KAW 751954 Zach Jameson West Branch, MI 9 9
10 950 KAW 893950 Jonathon D. Vanwyk Wyoming, MI 11 10
11 89 YAM 658589 Bruce Charron Grand Rapids, MI 10 DNF
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 04:52 pm
50 SS Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 19 KTM 2204884 Brodie Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 4/ KTM 3060713 Carter C. Crow Montague, MI 2 2
3 722 KTM 2206722 Chase Leadingham South Haven, MI 5 3
4 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 4 5
5 686 COB 2936686 Hayden Reed 3 7
6 442 HON 3033442 Treyton Drake Grand Haven, MI 6 6
7 4 KTM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 9 4
8 86 KTM 2218519 Colten Rebedew Coopersville, MI 10 8
9 595 KTM 3026595 Steven Jessen Farwell, MI 8 10
10 097 HON 3060097 Trenton Drake Grand Haven, MI 7 11
11 05x KTM 2233768 Hayden Zeedyk Muskegon, MI DNF 9
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 04:52 pm
65 Beginner**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 347 KAW 2243340 Gavin Stoker Muskegon, MI 2 1
2 591 KTM 3026591 Kristina Burton Farwell, MI 1 2
3 x KAW 2243328 Chase Gale Hart, MI 3 3
4 20 KAW 2213479 Matt Storms Grant, MI 4 4
Trailblazer**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 19 YAM 2206358 Nevin Schofield Twin Lake, MI 1 1
Trailblazer Sr.**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 14 HON 2218516 Dalton Luchies Fremont, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 18
Printed: 04:52 pm
50 Trail Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 YAM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 1 1
2 722 YAM 2206722 Chase Leadingham South Haven, MI 4 2
3 / HON 2196666 Hayden Moore Allendale, MI 3 3
4 778 HON 3055778 Michael E. Pung Shepherd, MI 2 4
5 4/ HON 3149537 Ava M. Crow Montague, MI 5 5
DNF 44 YAM 2213426 Hudson H. Wiersema Fremont, MI DNF DNF
Race Results Race: 19
Printed: 04:52 pm
50 Jr/Sr Beginner**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 KTM 3060713 Carter C. Crow Montague, MI 1 1
2 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 2 2
3 86 KTM 2218519 Colten Rebedew Coopersville, MI 3 3
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com