Powers Page 1 of 1
SundayBig Air
04/19/2015
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 03:36 pm
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 101 YAM 443101 Matt Powers Fremont, MI 1 1
2 89 YAM 658589 Bruce Charron Grand Rapids, MI 2 2
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 1 1
2 417 HON 3068417 Alan Ostlund Pinkney, MI 2 2
3 6 KTM 642802 Tim Roberson Midland, MI 3 3
Vet Sport
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 52 YAM 30116 Randy Deyoung Grand Rapids, MI 1 1
2 120 KAW 914120 Gregory S. Julien Jenison, MI 2 2
3 810 HON 248810 Justin Donajkowski Auburn Hills, MI 3 3
4 306 SUZ 862306 Bryan S. Hall Grand Rapids, MI 4 5
5 75 YAM 897660 Peter L. Kipp Twin Lake, MI 7 4
6 216 HON 222216 Todd M. Dravk Sand Lake, MI 5 6
7 971 SUZ 1078971 Scott D. Vanwyk Comstock Park, MI 6 DNF
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 03:36 pm
50 Sr. Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 034 COB 2127034 Brayden Sorenson Manistee, MI 1 1
2 072 COB 3046072 Collin J. Egeler Maple City, MI 4 2
3 325 KTM 2997325 Ezra Beach Sault Ste Marie, MI 3 3
4 146 KTM 2979306 Jacob Struble Three Rivers, MI 2 4
5 279 COB 3030279 Collin Jett Irons, MI 5 5
6 332 KTM 2154332 Kyle D. Hubbell Jr Cadillac, MI 7 6
7 458 COB 2213489 Seth Perdue Canadian Lakes, MI 6 7
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 03:36 pm
85 Jr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 792 SUZ 1108792 Matthew Taylor Erie, MI 3 1
2 x KAW 2829566 Braxton Reed Dewitt, MI 2 2
3 25 KTM 887981 Russel Bengau Manton, MI 1 DNF
85 Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 292 HON 2213477 Arek Clark Coopersville, MI 1 1
2 36 KAW 3069749 Ethan Kipp Twin Lake, MI 2 2
3 5 KTM 3068418 Jonah Ostlund Pinckney, MI 3 3
Supermini
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 12 KTM 859203 Cody Bloomstine South Haven, MI 4 1
2 416 KTM 881740 Maxwell J. Hartney Grand Haven, MI 3 2
3 7 YAM 2204922 Kollin Burrow Twin Lake, MI 2 3
4 / HON 956767 Karter E. Delong Mount Pleasant, MI 1 4
5 17 KAW 2204915 Anthony Kurek Muskegon, MI 6 5
6 876 SUZ 2208876 Mic J. Hartuniewicz Sparta, MI 5 6
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 03:36 pm
250 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 12 KAW 340712 Max K. Mccumber White Cloud, MI 1 1
2 86 SUZ 385038 Shane R. Larsen Grand Rapids, MI 2 2
250 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 8 YAM 2210631 Elijah Buist Allendale, MI 1 1
14-24
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 622 KAW 439080 Andrew Mathers Newaygo, MI 1 1
2 29 HON 2733672 Deven J. Micek Chase, MI 2 2
3 891 KTM 667019 Jacob J. Elko Newaygo, MI 3 3
4 412 YAM 2907754 Tyler W. Huey Morley, MI 4 4
5 5 KTM 433115 Adam D. Johns Hastings, MI 5 5
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 105 HON 591105 Tim Carpenter Fremont, MI 1 1
2 1 HON 314366 Shawn M. Mccomb Grand Rapids, MI 2 2
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 6 KTM 308123 Jason Roberson Midland, MI 1 1
Vet Unlimited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 101 YAM 443101 Matt Powers Fremont, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 03:36 pm
Open C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 518 KAW 2243325 Andrew Elzinga Coopersville, MI 2 1
2 064 HON 239064 Matthew Leddy Traverse City, MI 1 2
3 810 HON 248810 Justin Donajkowski Auburn Hills, MI 3 3
4 988 KAW 3005988 Collin Schmuckal Traverse City, MI 4 4
5 934 YAM 2733934 Jason Kwasky Traverse City, MI 5 5
6 25 KTM 3124753 Logan Buehler Freeport, MI 6 7
7 144 HON 2243326 Sam Dejong Middleville, MI DNF 6
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 03:36 pm
Schooboy 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 KTM 834510 Dylan S. Sands Ravenna, MI 1 1
2 419 KAW 2747873 Brent A. Inosencio Jr Jackson, MI 3 2
3 316 YAM 262485 Mike D. Mcneill Newberry, MI 2 DNF
4 94 KTM 245498 Jack O. Bergan Manton, MI 4 DNF
Women
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 14 HON 431010 Kendra L. Brocker Newaygo, MI 1 1
2 025 YAM 2939025 Jamie L. Alfrejd Irons, MI 2 2
3 413 SUZ 2243334 Haley Gilginas Grant, MI 3 3
125 B/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 672 KAW 250672 Tres Mckee Battle Creek, MI 1 1
2 123 YAM 2204264 Roy Metcalf Newberry, MI 2 2
3 707 KTM 883707 Jacob Springer Muskegon, MI 3 3
4 752 YAM 1089752 Keaton Carrothers Hartland, MI 4 4
5 952 YAM 2083952 Michael D. Mcmann Lansing, MI 5 5
6 01 KAW 2243330 Kain Turner Ravenna, MI 6 6
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 03:36 pm
85 9-13
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 17 KAW 2204915 Anthony Kurek Muskegon, MI 1 1
Mini Sr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 / HON 956767 Karter E. Delong Mount Pleasant, MI 1 1
2 12 KTM 859203 Cody Bloomstine South Haven, MI 2 2
3 876 SUZ 2208876 Mic J. Hartuniewicz Sparta, MI 3 3
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 03:36 pm
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 805 KTM 2906885 Bryce M. Carlyle Muskegon, MI 2 1
2 8 KTM 2083714 Trever T. Jones Muskegon, MI 1 2
3 034 KTM 2127034 Brayden Sorenson Manistee, MI 3 3
4 15 KTM 2204917 Jared M. Saltzman Twin Lake, MI 5 4
5 61 KTM 2829561 Kaden V. Lapaugh Dewitt, MI 4 5
6 01 KTM 2204919 Nikolas Michael Hart, MI 6 6
7 072 KAW 3046072 Collin J. Egeler Maple City, MI 7 7
8 88 KTM 2091512 Wyatt M. Sand Centreville, MI 9 8
9 146 KTM 2979306 Jacob Struble Three Rivers, MI 8 9
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 17 KTM 2095052 Trever M. Wahr Fruitport, MI 1 1
2 43 KTM 2157415 Logan S. Klinge Dorr, MI 2 2
3 111 KTM 2204908 Connor Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 4 3
4 792 KTM 1108792 Matthew Taylor Erie, MI 3 4
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 03:36 pm
Schoolboy 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 KTM 834510 Dylan S. Sands Ravenna, MI 2 1
2 891 KTM 667019 Jacob J. Elko Newaygo, MI 1 2
3 412 YAM 2907754 Tyler W. Huey Morley, MI 3 3
4 672 KAW 250672 Tres Mckee Battle Creek, MI 4 4
5 94 KTM 245498 Jack O. Bergan Manton, MI 5 DNF
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 20 KAW 823836 Ryder Storms Grant, MI 2 2
2 47 KAW 2213430 Richard E. Simons Whitehall, MI 4 1
3 563 KAW 750563 Taven Kress Alma, MI 5 4
4 118 HON 2218517 Hunter Beattie Holton, MI 7 3
5 416 KTM 881740 Maxwell J. Hartney Grand Haven, MI 6 5
6 327 KAW 2174327 Ryan Buffin Grand Ledge, MI 8 6
7 445 YAM 3053445 Darren Omalley White Cloud, MI 9 7
8 084 KTM 883705 Collin A. Springer Muskegon, MI 1 DNF
9 316 YAM 262485 Mike D. Mcneill Newberry, MI 3 DNF
10 25 KTM 3124753 Logan Buehler Freeport, MI 10 DNF
11 144 HON 2243326 Sam Dejong Middleville, MI 11 DNF
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 03:36 pm
Open A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 622 KAW 439080 Andrew Mathers Newaygo, MI 1 1
2 105 HON 591105 Tim Carpenter Fremont, MI 2 2
3 86 SUZ 385038 Shane R. Larsen Grand Rapids, MI 3 3
Open B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 32 KAW 700732 Shane L. Mccumber White Cloud, MI 2 1
2 27 KAW 858227 Gunnar S. Carroll Traverse City, M 3 2
3 29 HON 2733672 Deven J. Micek Chase, MI 1 5
4 5 KTM 433115 Adam D. Johns Hastings, MI 4 3
5 239 YAM 539239 Ryan Trim Traverse City, MI 5 4
6 89 YAM 658589 Bruce Charron Grand Rapids, MI 6 6
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 03:36 pm
50 SS Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4/ KTM 3060713 Carter C. Crow Montague, MI 1 1
2 19 KTM 2204884 Brodie Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 2 2
3 4 KTM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 4 4
4 722 KTM 2206722 Chase Leadingham South Haven, MI 3 5
5 686 COB 2936686 Hayden Reed 7 3
6 442 HON 3033442 Treyton Drake Grand Haven, MI 6 6
7 20 HON 2153368 Landyn T. Mcgowen White Cloud, MI 5 7
8 05x KTM 2233768 Hayden Zeedyk Muskegon, MI 8 8
9 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 9 9
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 03:36 pm
65 Beginner**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 1 KAW 2243328 Chase Gale Hart, MI 2 1
2 20 KAW 2213479 Matt Storms Grant, MI 1 2
3 616 KTM 3078767 Luke Foglesong Holly, MI 3 3
Trailblazer**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 19 YAM 2206358 Nevin Schofield Twin Lake, MI 1 1
Trailblazer Sr.**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 14 HON 2218516 Dalton Luchies Fremont, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 18
Printed: 03:36 pm
50 Jr/Sr Beginner**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 KTM 3060713 Carter C. Crow Montague, MI 1 1
2 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 2 2
3 05x KTM 2233768 Hayden Zeedyk Muskegon, MI DNF 3
Race Results Race: 19
Printed: 03:36 pm
50 Trail Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 778 HON 3055778 Michael E. Pung Shepherd, MI 1 1
2 4 YAM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 2 2
3 20 HON 2153368 Landyn T. Mcgowen White Cloud, MI 3 3
4 722 YAM 2206722 Chase Leadingham South Haven, MI 4 4
5 097 HON 3060097 Trenton Drake Grand Haven, MI 5 5
6 4/ HON 3149537 Ava M. Crow Montague, MI 6 6
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com