Powers Page 1 of 1
BigAir Motocross Saturday
06/06/2015
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 03:25 pm
Women
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 324 KTM 2206362 Kristen Stauffer Allendale, MI 1 1
2 025 YAM 2939025 Jamie L. Alfrejd Irons, MI 2 2
3 556 YAM 219556 Melissa Krueger Indian River, MI 4 3
4 413 SUZ 2204890 Haley N. Gilginas Grant, MI 3 DNS
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 42 KAW 507542 Mark Ricker Rockford, MI 1 1
2 462 YAM 457462 Josh A. Krueger Indian River, MI 2 2
3 718 HON 729718 Jesse A. Wezensky Mount Pleasant, MI 3 3
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 102 YAM 423989 Mark B. Powers Rockford, MI 2 1
2 101 YAM 443101 Matt Powers Fremont, MI 1 2
3 615 KAW 729729 Steve Morris Muskegon, MI 3 3
4 886 YAM 2710886 Trevor L. Dean Mears, MI 4 4
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 1 1
2 407 YAM 245407 Dan W. Chapel Hart, MI 2 2
3 6 KTM 642802 Tim Roberson Midland, MI 4 3
4 553 HON 321553 Chris Wright N Muskegon, MI 3 5
5 514 KTM 629514 Jim S. Stein Shelbyville, MI 6 4
6 55 HON 641504 Philip L. Peyton Howell, MI 5 8
7 71 KTM 913144 Phil T. Catalano Grand Rapids, MI 8 6
8 205 HON 702205 James D. Quinn Caseville, MI 9 7
9 822 KTM 2202835 Cliff M. Knudsen Howell, MI 7 9
60 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 370 HON 604553 John A. Korte North Street, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 03:25 pm
50 Jr. Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 477 KTM 2979305 Jayden Struble Three Rivers, MI 1 1
50 Sr. Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 146 KTM 2979306 Jacob Struble Three Rivers, MI 1 2
2 034 COB 2127034 Brayden Sorenson Manistee, MI 6 1
3 127 COB 2197127 Karson J. Mills Interlochen, MI 4 3
4 072 COB 3046072 Collin J. Egeler Maple City, MI 3 4
5 9 KTM 2216570 Jaxen M. Robinson Pierson, MI 2 5
6 354 KTM 2206354 Austin Freed Muskegon, MI 5 7
7 458 COB 2213489 Seth Perdue Canadian Lakes, MI 7 8
8 845 KTM 2202845 Randy J. Vetter Portland, MI 9 9
9 92 KTM 2189092 Blake W. Vetter Portland, MI 8 10
10 279 COB 3030279 Collin Jett Irons, MI DNF 6
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 03:25 pm
85 Jr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 / KAW 2794870 Cayden M. Switzer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 851 KTM 3021851 Chase Smith Hemlock, MI 2 2
3 803 YAM 1077803 Dominik Delgado Ionia, MI 3 3
4 294 YAM 877294 Austin Morse Wellston, MI 4 4
Mini Sr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 573 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 900 YAM 3064900 Brent Worth Shelby, MI 3 2
3 12 KTM 859203 Cody Bloomstine South Haven, MI 2 DNF
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 03:25 pm
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 084 KTM 883705 Collin A. Springer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 118 HON 2218517 Hunter Beattie Holton, MI 2 2
3 084/ KAW 248084 Shelby Stein Grandrapids, MI 3 3
4 327 YAM 2174327 Ryan Buffin Grand Ledge, MI 6 4
5 366 SUZ 2610366 Ryan Bockheim Casnovia, MI 5 6
6 94 YAM 2197163 Wade G. Muma Gladwin, MI 4 7
7 13 HON 677967 Kyle A. Jean Kalamazoo, MI 8 5
8 452 KAW 929452 Nathan Campbell Plainwell, MI 9 8
9 13/ YAM 912689 Chris D. Prell Holton, MI 12 10
10 445 YAM 3053445 Darren Omalley White Cloud, MI 14 9
11 717 KAW 689717 Tyler L. Rogers Portland, MI 11 12
12 177 YAM 2183103 Cejay Yoder Mio, MI 10 14
13 777 YAM 584234 Tyler J. Jackson Rosebush, MI 16 11
14 383 KAW 3064383 Kyle Morris Muskegon, MI 7 20
15 416 KTM 881740 Maxwell J. Hartney Grand Haven, MI 13 16
16 752 HON 1089752 Keaton Carrothers Hartland, MI 19 13
17 324 KTM 2206362 Kristen Stauffer Allendale, MI 15 17
18 952 YAM 2083952 Michael D. Mcmann Lansing, MI 18 18
19 63 KAW 3161775 Garrison L. Rogers Portland, MI 17 19
20 377 HON 2948377 Shawn M. Lach Berlin, MI DNF 15
21 111 YAM 3155359 Jerry Raymo Grant, MI 20 21
22 21 KTM 3046820 Corey Phelps Muskegon, MI 21 22
23 27 SUZ 3141810 Christian Durose Grant, MI DNS 23
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 03:25 pm
Vet Unlimited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 42 KAW 507542 Mark Ricker Rockford, MI 1 1
2 102 YAM 423989 Mark B. Powers Rockford, MI 3 2
3 101 YAM 443101 Matt Powers Fremont, MI 2 4
4 462 YAM 457462 Josh A. Krueger Indian River, MI 4 3
5 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 5 5
6 822 KTM 2202835 Cliff M. Knudsen Howell, MI 6 6
Vet Sport
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 519 HON 502519 Robert J. Lyttle Nunica, MI 1 1
2 217 KAW 2796685 Don J. Durose Grant, MI 2 2
3 571 KTM 2197160 Shawn K. Muma Gladwin, MI 4 3
4 514 KTM 629514 Jim S. Stein Shelbyville, MI 3 5
5 75 YAM 897660 Peter L. Kipp Twin Lake, MI 6 4
6 669 HON 2243380 Chris Phillips Sault Ste Marie, MI 5 7
7 658 KAW 2151658 Ron W. Morrison Alma, MI 7 6
8 71 KTM 913144 Phil T. Catalano Grand Rapids, MI 8 8
9 216 HON 222216 Todd M. Dravk Sand Lake, MI 9 9
10 81 KAW 2204888 Joshua Raymo Grant, MI 11 10
11 815 HON 759815 Nathan Wolfgang Elwell, MI 10 11
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 03:25 pm
Supermini
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 416 KTM 881740 Maxwell J. Hartney Grand Haven, MI 2 1
2 17 KAW 2204915 Anthony Kurek Muskegon, MI 3 2
3 12 KTM 859203 Cody Bloomstine South Haven, MI 1 DNS
Schoolboy 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 412 YAM 2907754 Tyler W. Huey Morley, MI 3 1
2 672 KAW 250672 Tres Mckee Battle Creek, MI 2 2
3 5 KTM 834510 Dylan S. Sands Ravenna, MI 1 4
4 903 YAM 834903 Brendon S. Vance Mc Bain, MI 5 3
5 345 KTM 836345 Gage T. Harkness Edmore, MI 6 5
6 501 YAM 890609 Beans D. Tilma Byron Center, MI 4 7
7 75 YAM 3069749 Ethan Kipp Twin Lake, MI 7 6
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 03:25 pm
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 8 KTM 2083714 Trever T. Jones Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 034 KTM 2127034 Brayden Sorenson Manistee, MI 2 2
3 10 KTM 2176610 Maxon W. Bernacchi La Porte, IN 3 3
4 146 KTM 2979306 Jacob Struble Three Rivers, MI 6 4
5 01 KTM 2204919 Nikolas Michael Hart, MI 5 5
6 127 KTM 2197127 Karson J. Mills Interlochen, MI 4 6
7 072 KTM 3046072 Collin J. Egeler Maple City, MI 7 7
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 66 KTM 2794870 Cayden M. Switzer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 17 KTM 2095052 Trever M. Wahr Fruitport, MI 2 2
3 111 KTM 2204908 Connor Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 3 3
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 03:25 pm
250 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 168 KTM 353168 Cale M. Kuchnicki Alanson, MI 1 1
2 12 KAW 340712 Max K. Mccumber White Cloud, MI 2 2
250 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 252 YAM 757252 Brandon H. Feagan Lapeer, MI 2 1
2 761 KAW 777761 Scott Geelhoed Comstock Park, MI 1 2
3 829 YAM 214829 Kameron R. Kessner Kingsley, MI 3 3
4 / KAW 885769 Ty Woodard Climax, MI 4 4
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 931 KAW 540931 Aaron W. Rumsey Fremont, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 03:25 pm
Schooboy 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 KTM 834510 Dylan S. Sands Ravenna, MI 1 1
2 18 YAM 2204916 Ayden Arnone Pentwater, MI 2 2
125 B/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 412 YAM 2907754 Tyler W. Huey Morley, MI 3 1
2 672 KAW 250672 Tres Mckee Battle Creek, MI 2 2
3 366 SUZ 2610366 Ryan Bockheim Casnovia, MI 5 3
4 35 YAM 3020709 Aren M. Jarles Muskegon, MI 4 4
5 903 YAM 834903 Brendon S. Vance Mc Bain, MI 6 5
6 43 YAM 2206359 Brison Ricker Cedar Springs, MI 8 6
7 345 KTM 836345 Gage T. Harkness Edmore, MI 7 8
8 752 YAM 1089752 Keaton Carrothers Hartland, MI 9 7
9 952 YAM 2083952 Michael D. Mcmann Lansing, MI 10 9
10 01 KAW 2243330 Kain Turner Ravenna, MI 11 10
11 501 YAM 890609 Beans D. Tilma Byron Center, MI 1 DNS
Open C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 217 KAW 653293 Zach Havens Rockford, MI 1 1
2 94 YAM 2197163 Wade G. Muma Gladwin, MI 3 2
3 327 YAM 2174327 Ryan Buffin Grand Ledge, MI 2 3
4 11 YAM 2206364 Jacob Mundinger Muskegon, MI 5 4
5 52 YAM 865031 Randy Deyoung Grand Rapids, MI 4 6
6 518 KAW 2243325 Andrew Elzinga Coopersville, MI 6 5
7 571 KTM 2197160 Shawn K. Muma Gladwin, MI 7 7
8 23 KAW 2212620 Josh Gildner West Branch, MI 8 8
9 177 YAM 2183103 Cejay Yoder Mio, MI 9 10
10 123 YAM 2939123 Ian Mccormick Clinton Twp, MI 10 11
11 18/ KAW 2206378 Edmond Moore Allendale, MI DNS 9
14-24
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 13 HON 677967 Kyle A. Jean Kalamazoo, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 03:25 pm
85 9-13
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 573 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 851 KTM 3021851 Chase Smith Hemlock, MI 2 2
3 17 KAW 2204915 Anthony Kurek Muskegon, MI 3 3
4 36 KAW 3069749 Ethan Kipp Twin Lake, MI 4 4
5 803 YAM 1077803 Dominik Delgado Ionia, MI 5 5
6 590 SUZ 3026590 Brody Burton Farwell, MI 6 6
85 Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 292 HON 2213477 Arek Clark Coopersville, MI 1 1
2 82 YAM 2243352 Joseph Hamblin Newaygo, MI 2 2
3 42 KAW 2206360 Preston Ricker Cedar Springs, MI 3 3
DNS 327 SUZ 2243386 Hunter Kirkendall Portage, MI DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 03:25 pm
Open A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 168 KTM 353168 Cale M. Kuchnicki Alanson, MI 1 1
2 931 KAW 540931 Aaron W. Rumsey Fremont, MI 2 2
Open B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 32 KAW 700732 Shane L. Mccumber White Cloud, MI 1 1
2 27 KAW 858227 Gunnar S. Carroll Traverse City, M 3 2
3 321 KAW 661321 Zackery G. Andersen Hubbardston, MI 2 3
Race Results Race: 19
Printed: 03:25 pm
50 Jr/Sr Beginner**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 KTM 3060713 Carter C. Crow Montague, MI 1 1
2 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 2 2
3 05x KTM 2233768 Hayden Zeedyk Muskegon, MI DNF 3
Race Results Race: 20
Printed: 03:25 pm
50 Trail Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4/ YAM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 2 1
2 778 HON 3055778 Michael E. Pung Shepherd, MI 1 2
3 575 HON 3085575 Grant Wezensky Mount Pleasant, MI 3 3
4 92 HON 2189092 Blake W. Vetter Portland, MI 4 4
5 845 HON 2202845 Randy J. Vetter Portland, MI 5 5
6 11 YAM 2243383 Colt Bonstell Holland, MI 7 7
7 46 YAM 2224162 Emma Martin Fredrick, MI 6 9
8 28 YAM 2220792 Trae Hawthorne Gaylord, MI 8 8
9 4 HON 3149537 Ava M. Crow Montague, MI 9 10
10 528 HON 2243356 Trae Gerencer Grand Haven, MI DNF 6
Race Results Race: 21
Printed: 03:25 pm
65 Beginner**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 20 KAW 2213479 Matt Storms Grant, MI 1 1
Trailblazer**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 19 YAM 2206358 Nevin Schofield Twin Lake, MI 1 1
Trailblazer Sr.**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 14 HON 2218516 Dalton Luchies Fremont, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 22
Printed: 03:25 pm
50 SS Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 KTM 3060713 Carter C. Crow Montague, MI 2 1
2 19 KTM 2204884 Brodie Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 1 3
3 4/ KTM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 3 2
4 86 KTM 2218519 Colten Rebedew Coopersville, MI 4 4
5 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 5 5
6 05x KTM 2233768 Hayden Zeedyk Muskegon, MI 6 6
7 46 KTM 2224162 Emma Martin Fredrick, MI 7 7
8 28 YAM 2220792 Trae Hawthorne Gaylord, MI 8 8
DNS 595 KTM 3026595 Steven Jessen Farwell, MI DNS DNS
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com