Powers Page 1 of 1
BIG AIR
07/12/2015
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 04:30 pm
50 Jr. Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 477 KTM 2979305 Jayden Struble Three Rivers, MI 1 1
2 183 COB 2200183 Myles M. Henry Harrison, MI 2 2
50 Sr.Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 146 KTM 2979306 Jacob Struble Three Rivers, MI 1 1
2 325 KTM 2997325 Ezra Beach Sault Sainte Ma, MI 3 2
3 127 COB 2197127 Karson J. Mills Interlochen, MI 2 3
4 354 KTM 2206354 Austin Freed Muskegon, MI 4 4
5 458 COB 2213489 Seth Perdue Canadian Lakes, MI 6 5
6 072 COB 3046072 Collin J. Egeler Maple City, MI 5 6
7 332 KTM 2154332 Kyle D. Hubbell Jr Cadillac, MI 7 7
DNS 279 COB 3030279 Collin Jett Irons, MI DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 04:30 pm
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 458 HON 564458 Kreg Bigelow Swartz Creek, MI 1 1
2 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 2 3
3 125 KAW 322312 Victor J. Edgar Coopersville, MI 5 2
4 469 KTM 2013094 Kevin Beyer Freeland, MI 3 4
5 71 KTM 644471 Joseph D. Wathen Athens, MI 4 5
6 822 KTM 2202835 Cliff M. Knudsen Howell, MI 7 6
7 480 YAM 657480 Mark S. Cook Jackson, MI 6 7
8 7 HON 669750 Bobby Nunley Fenton, MI 9 8
9 553 HON 321553 Chris Wright N Muskegon, MI 8 9
60 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 370 HON 604553 John A. Korte North Street, MI 1 1
2 769 KAW 606769 Michael Root Caledonia, MI 2 2
Non-Current
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 90 KAW 700177 Colin J. Cook Jackson, MI 1 1
2 718 HON 729718 Jesse A. Wezensky Mount Pleasant, MI 2 2
3 924 HON 3050807 Michael B. Pung Shepherd, MI 3 3
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 04:30 pm
85 Jr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 48 YAM 881448 Preston Conquest Clio, MI 1 1
2 30 SUZ 2107520 Kanon Bigelow Swartz Creek, MI 2 2
3 576 YAM 912576 Seth Henry Harrison, MI 5 3
4 204 KAW 2165204 Chase Ferrier Goodrich, MI 4 4
5 26 YAM 905026 Logan R. Hopper Clio, MI 6 5
6 803 YAM 1077803 Dominik Delgado Ionia, MI 8 6
7 691 YAM 2956691 Jackson W. Collins Harrison, MI 7 7
8 094 SUZ 2006094 Hunter Wirsing Birch Run, MI 9 8
9 75 KAW 2006075 Chase J. Carrasco Davison, MI 3 DNF
Mini Sr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 573 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 243 KAW 2082323 Cole A. Rue Howell, MI 2 2
3 685 YAM 2956685 Tyler Collins Harrison, MI 4 3
4 36 KAW 3069749 Ethan Kipp Twin Lake, MI 3 4
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 04:30 pm
125 B/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 35 KAW 692335 Joey M. Crown Metamora, MI 1 1
2 501 YAM 890609 Beans D. Tilma Byron Center, MI 3 2
3 771 KTM 433771 Dan Vanthomme Chesterfield, MI 6 3
4 691 KTM 681691 Paul Kelley Fair Haven, MI 2 7
5 345 KTM 836345 Gage T. Harkness Edmore, MI 4 6
6 236 HON 567236 Trevor Vanthomme New Baltimore, MI 8 4
7 62 KTM 1093413 Nathan Smith New Baltimore, MI 7 5
8 / KAW 3064383 Kyle Morris Muskegon, MI 5 DNS
DNS 752 YAM 1089752 Keaton Carrothers Hartland, MI DNS DNS
14-24
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 215 KAW 2187215 Thomas D. Hakes Gaines, MI 1 1
DNS 115 KTM 433115 Adam D. Johns Hastings, MI DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 04:30 pm
Open A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 038 YAM 385038 Shane R. Larsen Grand Rapids, MI 1 1
Vet Sport
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 707 HON 598707 Victor A. Plath Nunica, MI 1 1
2 848 KAW 2009848 Doug Lindsey Delton, MI 2 3
3 120 KAW 914120 Gregory S. Julien Grandville, MI 4 2
4 123 YAM 2939123 Ian Mccormick Clinton Twp, MI 3 6
5 810 HON 248810 Justin Donajkowski Ortonville, MI 5 5
6 37 KAW 503037 Robert A. Arends Saginaw, MI 7 4
7 658 KAW 2151658 Ron W. Morrison Alma, MI 6 7
8 16 YAM 830686 Carrie A. Leddy Clio, MI 8 8
9 216 HON 222216 Todd M. Dravk Sand Lake, MI 9 9
10 815 HON 759815 Nathan Wolfgang Elwell, MI 10 10
11 690 KAW 399690 Benjamin Thomas Freeland, MI 11 DNF
Vet Unlimited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 HON 303628 Kelly Smith Ludington, MI 1 1
2 575 HON 635575 Michael A. Haynes Mount Pleasant, MI 4 2
3 6 YAM 329919 Donald J. Leddy Clio, MI 3 3
4 102 YAM 423989 Mark B. Powers Rockford, MI 5 4
5 458 HON 564458 Kreg Bigelow Swartz Creek, MI 7 5
6 42 KAW 507542 Mark Ricker Rockford, MI 6 6
7 447 HSK 420444 Matt Murphy Mt Pleasant, MI 8 7
8 52 YAM 30116 Randy Deyoung Grand Rapids, MI 9 8
9 822 KTM 2202835 Cliff M. Knudsen Howell, MI 10 9
10 100 KAW 754719 Todd Dehoop Hudsonville, MI 2 DNS
11 2 KAW 2200184 Scott M. Hubbs Clio, MI 11 DNS
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 04:30 pm
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 8 KTM 2083714 Trever T. Jones Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 04 KTM 2098653 Conner J. Gurden Cadillac, MI 3 2
3 146 KTM 2979306 Jacob Struble Three Rivers, MI 4 3
4 072 KTM 3046072 Collin J. Egeler Maple City, MI 5 4
5 325 SUZ 2997325 Ezra Beach Sault Sainte Ma, MI 6 5
6 75 COB 2006075 Chase J. Carrasco Davison, MI 2 DNS
DNS 332 KAW 2154332 Kyle D. Hubbell Jr Cadillac, MI DNS DNS
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 17 KTM 2095052 Trever M. Wahr Fruitport, MI 1 1
2 43 KTM 2157415 Logan S. Klinge Dorr, MI 2 2
3 805 KTM 2906885 Bryce M. Carlyle Muskegon, MI 3 3
4 576 KTM 912576 Seth Henry Harrison, MI 4 4
5 691 KTM 2956691 Jackson W. Collins Harrison, MI 6 5
6 111 KTM 2204908 Connor Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 7 6
7 127 KTM 2197127 Karson J. Mills Interlochen, MI 8 7
8 025 KTM 2127025 Alexander Wilds Manton, MI 9 DNF
9 204 KTM 2165204 Chase Ferrier Goodrich, MI 5 DNS
10 707 KAW 2741895 Sydney L. Plath Nunica, MI 10 DNS
DNS 279 COB 3030279 Collin Jett Irons, MI DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 04:30 pm
Schoolboy 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 KTM 834510 Dylan S. Sands Ravenna, MI 1 1
2 67 KTM 664567 Nicholas Jerome Saginaw, MI 2 2
3 501 YAM 890609 Beans D. Tilma Byron Center, MI 3 3
4 62 KTM 1093413 Nathan Smith New Baltimore, MI 5 4
5 109 SUZ 833109 Cameron H. Delker Temperance, MI 4 DNS
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 084 KTM 883705 Collin A. Springer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 2 KAW 208373 Kyle J. Hulbert Morley, MI 2 3
3 345 KAW 2983345 Kameron Ford Rockford, MI 5 2
4 118 HON 2218517 Hunter Beattie Holton, MI 3 5
5 20 KAW 823836 Ryder Storms Grant, MI 6 4
6 563 KAW 750563 Taven Kress Alma, MI 4 7
7 405 YAM 2092405 Tyler L. Palmatier Charlotte, MI 7 6
8 445 YAM 3053445 Darren Omalley White Cloud, MI 9 9
9 70 HON 1058070 Sean Slumka Norton Shores, MI 12 8
10 87 KAW 2006871 Rider Schmaus Howell, MI 11 10
11 13 YAM 912689 Chris D. Prell Holton, MI 10 11
12 204 YAM 2964771 Jared J. Aiken Howell, MI 8 14
13 887 KTM 3061887 Tyler H. Carswell Davison, MI 14 12
14 324 KTM 2206362 Kristen Stauffer Ann Arbor, MI 13 13
15 / KTM 2077684 Matthew S. Phelps Muskegon, MI 15 15
DNS 15 KAW 3099015 Aaron Lutterloh Trufant, MI DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 04:30 pm
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 HON 303628 Kelly Smith Ludington, MI 1 1
2 6 YAM 329919 Donald J. Leddy Clio, MI 3 2
3 575 HON 635575 Michael A. Haynes Mount Pleasant, MI 2 3
4 168 SUZ 450168 Eric A. Gould Owosso, MI 4 4
5 42 KAW 507542 Mark Ricker Rockford, MI 5 6
6 607 YAM 596429 Barry Veltman Byron Center, MI 7 5
7 462 YAM 457462 Josh A. Krueger Indian River, MI 6 7
8 447 HSK 420444 Matt Murphy Mt Pleasant, MI 8 8
9 298 HON 440298 Troy Bloomquist Muskegon, MI 9 DNS
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 100 KAW 754719 Todd Dehoop Hudsonville, MI 1 1
2 102 YAM 423989 Mark B. Powers Rockford, MI 2 2
3 97 HON 534311 Erin Early Custer, MI 3 3
4 771 KTM 433771 Dan Vanthomme Chesterfield, MI 6 5
5 678 KAW 412134 Randal C. Delker Temperance, MI 8 4
6 212 KAW 564212 Tim Beougher Merrill, MI 5 7
7 038 YAM 658589 Bruce Charron Grand Rapids, MI 7 6
8 615 KAW 729729 Steve Morris Muskegon, MI 4 10
9 217 KAW 836217 Jeff J. Ford Rockford, MI 9 8
10 49 KTM 487449 Ken E. Hagerl Midland, MI 10 9
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 04:30 pm
85 9-13
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 573 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 243 KAW 2082323 Cole A. Rue Howell, MI 3 2
3 685 YAM 2956685 Tyler Collins Harrison, MI 4 3
4 17 KAW 2204915 Anthony Kurek Muskegon, MI 2 5
5 30 SUZ 2107520 Kanon Bigelow Swartz Creek, MI 6 4
6 36 KAW 3069749 Ethan Kipp Twin Lake, MI 5 DNS
DNF 332 KTM 2689332 Dominic S. Schofield Flint, MI DNF DSQ
85 Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 292 HON 2213477 Arek Clark Coopersville, MI 1 1
2 294 YAM 877294 Austin Morse Wellston, MI 3 2
3 82 YAM 2243352 Joseph Hamblin Newaygo, MI 2 3
4 659 YAM 897659 Dakota P. Veltman Byron Center, MI 4 4
5 357 KAW 2206357 Tristan Holman Nunica, MI 6 5
6 7 YAM 2243337 Jozee Compeau Ludington, MI 5 7
7 01 YAM 2204919 Nikolas Michael Hart, MI 7 6
Girls 9-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 42 HON 2127042 Alayna R. Stuckman Gaylord, MI 1 DNF
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 04:30 pm
250 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 827 KTM 218827 Joseph M. Davis Comstock Park, MI 1 1
2 21 SUZ 439080 Andy Mathers Newaygo, MI 3 2
3 168 KTM 353168 Cale M. Kuchnicki Alanson, MI 2 3
4 038 YAM 385038 Shane R. Larsen Grand Rapids, MI 5 4
5 18 KTM 351778 Trenton M. Beyer Flushing, MI 4 DNS
6 12 KAW 340712 Max K. Mccumber White Cloud, MI 6 DNS
250 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 35 KAW 692335 Joey M. Crown Metamora, MI 1 1
2 25 YAM 272415 Brandon M. Bringedahl Hudsonville, MI 3 3
3 71 YAM 457829 Bryce Davis York Springs, PA 5 2
4 691 KTM 681691 Paul Kelley Fair Haven, MI 6 4
5 556 KTM 905556 Taten Gilman Holland, MI 2 8
6 97 YAM 457826 Austin Davis York Springs, PA 7 5
7 829 YAM 214829 Kameron R. Kessner Kingsley, MI 8 6
8 236 HON 567236 Trevor Vanthomme New Baltimore, MI 9 7
9 177 KTM 700177 Colin J. Cook Jackson, MI 4 DNS
Open B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 32 KAW 700732 Shane L. Mccumber White Cloud, MI 1 1
2 217 KAW 653293 Zach Havens Rockford, MI 2 DNS
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 105 YAM 591105 Tim Carpenter Fremont, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 04:30 pm
Schoolboy 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 76 KTM 350076 Austin J. Wazny Merrill, MI 1 1
2 5 KTM 834510 Dylan S. Sands Ravenna, MI 2 2
3 419 KAW 2747873 Brent A. Inosencio Jr Jackson, MI 3 3
DNS 752 YAM 1089752 Keaton Carrothers Hartland, MI DNS DNS
Open C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 118 HON 2218517 Hunter Beattie Holton, MI 1 1
2 215 KAW 2187215 Thomas D. Hakes Gaines, MI 3 2
3 2 KAW 208373 Kyle J. Hulbert Morley, MI 2 3
4 20 KAW 823836 Ryder Storms Grant, MI 5 4
5 518 KAW 2243325 Andrew Elzinga Coopersville, MI 4 5
6 183 KAW 899249 Johnny Drummond Muskegon, MI 7 6
7 563 KAW 750563 Taven Kress Alma, MI 6 7
8 911 HON 2216574 Trenton Clark Grand Rapids, MI 8 8
9 810 HON 248810 Justin Donajkowski Ortonville, MI 10 9
10 123 YAM 2939123 Ian Mccormick Clinton Twp, MI 9 10
DNS 15 KAW 3099015 Aaron Lutterloh Trufant, MI DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 04:30 pm
Supermini
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 573 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 198 SUZ 913296 Brock D. Zehr Holt, MI 2 2
3 3 HON 2234646 Nicos Georgiades Morley, MI 4 3
4 17 KAW 2204915 Anthony Kurek Muskegon, MI 3 DNS
Women 12 & up
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 025 YAM 2939025 Jamie L. Alfrejd Irons, MI 1 1
2 16 YAM 830686 Carrie A. Leddy Clio, MI 3 2
3 096 SUZ 2006096 Logan Wirsing Birch Run, MI 5 3
4 095 SUZ 2006095 Taylor Wirsing Birch Run, MI 4 4
5 324 KTM 2206362 Kristen Stauffer Ann Arbor, MI 2 DNS
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 04:30 pm
2 Stroke $$
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 35 KAW 692335 Joey M. Crown Metamora, MI 1 1
2 827 KTM 218827 Joseph M. Davis Comstock Park, MI 2 2
3 21 SUZ 439080 Andy Mathers Newaygo, MI 3 3
4 168 KTM 353168 Cale M. Kuchnicki Alanson, MI 4 4
5 5 KTM 834510 Dylan S. Sands Ravenna, MI 5 5
6 105 YAM 591105 Tim Carpenter Fremont, MI 6 6
7 76 KTM 350076 Austin J. Wazny Merrill, MI 7 7
8 18 KTM 351778 Trenton M. Beyer Flushing, MI 8 8
9 168/ SUZ 450168 Eric A. Gould Owosso, MI 9 9
10 177 KTM 700177 Colin J. Cook Jackson, MI 10 10
11 462 YAM 457462 Josh A. Krueger Indian River, MI 11 11
12 25 YAM 272415 Brandon M. Bringedahl Hudsonville, MI 12 12
13 691 KTM 681691 Paul Kelley Fair Haven, MI 13 13
14 67 KTM 664567 Nicholas Jerome Saginaw, MI 14 14
DNF 236 HON 567236 Trevor Vanthomme New Baltimore, MI DNF DNF
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 04:30 pm
50 Trail - Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 442 HON 3033442 Treyton Drake Grand Haven, MI 1 1
2 778 HON 3055778 Michael E. Pung Shepherd, MI 2 2
3 575 HON 3085575 Grant Wezensky Mount Pleasant, MI 4 3
4 4/ YAM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 3 4
5 528 HON 2243356 Trae Gerencer Grand Haven, MI 6 5
6 104 YAM 2213485 Sean Arthur Walker, MI 5 8
7 097 HON 3060097 Trenton Drake Grand Haven, MI 8 7
8 11 HON 2243383 Colt Bonstell Holland, MI 10 6
9 298 YAM 2243389 Ryder Bloomquist Muskegon, MI 7 10
10 151 YAM 2195965 Briggs Holman Nunica, MI 9 9
11 18 YAM 2195966 Stosh Freiberg Big Rapids, MI 12 11
12 8 SUZ 2234648 Braylen Larsen Grand Rapids, MI 11 12
13 4 HON 3149537 Ava M. Crow Montague, MI 13 13
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 04:30 pm
50 Jr./Sr. Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 442 KTM 3033442 Treyton Drake Grand Haven, MI 1 1
2 199 KTM 3154214 David W. Aluajjar Howell, MI 2 DNS
DNF 183 COB 2195966 Stosh Freiberg Big Rapids, MI DNF DNS
65 Beginner**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 20 KAW 2213479 Matt Storms Grant, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 18
Printed: 04:30 pm
50 SS Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 19 KTM 2204884 Brodie Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 2 1
2 232 KTM 2200183 Myles M. Henry Harrison, MI 4 3
3 4 KTM 3060713 Carter C. Crow Montague, MI 1 6
4 05x KTM 2233768 Hayden Zeedyk Muskegon, MI 6 2
5 595 KTM 3026595 Steven Jessen Farwell, MI 3 5
6 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 5 4
7 4/ KTM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 7 7
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com