Powers Page 1 of 1
Big Air Motocross Saturday
09/26/2015
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 02:52 pm
50 Jr. Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 183 COB 2200183 Myles M. Henry Harrison, MI 2 1
2 477 KTM 2979305 Jayden Struble Three Rivers, MI 1 2
3 743 COB 2195966 Stosh Freiberg Big Rapids, MI 4 3
4 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 3 4
50 Sr.Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 127 COB 2197127 Karson J. Mills Interlochen, MI 2 1
2 146 KTM 2979306 Jacob Struble Three Rivers, MI 1 3
3 354 KTM 2206354 Austin Freed Muskegon, MI 3 4
4 458 COB 2213489 Seth Perdue Canadian Lakes, MI 8 2
5 072 COB 3046072 Collin J. Egeler Maple City, MI 6 5
6 101 KTM 3124527 Ty Van Antwerp Holland, MI 5 7
7 19 KTM 2204884 Brodie Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 4 8
8 595 KTM 3026595 Steven Jessen Farwell, MI 7 6
9 899 COB 2216899 Leium Degeneff Owosso, MI 9 9
10 952 COB 2903952 Charles P. Hale Flint, MI 10 10
11 86 KTM 2218519 Colten Rebedew Coopersville, MI 11 11
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 02:52 pm
85 Jr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 35 KAW 1098325 Leland Golaszewski Almont, MI 1 1
2 17 YAM 2095052 Trever M. Wahr Fruitport, MI 3 2
3 805 KTM 2906885 Bryce M. Carlyle Muskegon, MI 2 3
4 792 KTM 1108792 Matthew Taylor Erie, MI 5 4
5 576 YAM 912576 Seth Henry Harrison, MI 4 6
6 829 KTM 2127829 Logan R. Wellman Pinckney, MI 6 5
7 691 YAM 2956691 Jackson W. Collins Harrison, MI 7 7
8 803 YAM 1077803 Dominik Delgado Ionia, MI 8 8
Mini Sr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 53 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 4 HON 2127828 Hunter L. Wellman Pinckney, MI 2 2
3 36 KAW 3069749 Ethan Kipp Twin Lake, MI 5 4
4 292 HON 2213477 Arek Clark Coopersville, MI 4 5
5 900 YAM 3064900 Brent Worth Shelby, MI 3 7
6 860 KAW 3043860 Jake D. Juett Commerce Townsh, MI 6 6
DNF 829/ KTM 1100962 Brady P. Fruge Harrison, MI DNF DSQ
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 02:52 pm
Open A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 33 YAM 542655 Timothy C. Patterson Grand Rapids, MI 1 1
2 038 YAM 385038 Shane R. Larsen Grand Rapids, MI 3 2
3 168 KTM 353168 Cale M. Kuchnicki Alanson, MI 2 3
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 648 SUZ 477134 Nicholas A. Vaughn Grandrapids, MI 1 1
2 18 KAW 553653 Jason Quinn Fountain, MI 2 2
3 42 KAW 507542 Mark Ricker Rockford, MI 4 3
4 462 YAM 457462 Josh A. Krueger Indian River, MI 3 4
5 45 YAM 661259 Andrew Whitmore Topinabee, MI 6 5
6 559 SUZ 450519 Daren E. Alvesteffer Pentwater, MI 5 DNF
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 53 YAM 458053 Ryan Weatherby Alma, MI 1 1
2 102 KTM 423989 Mark B. Powers Rockford, MI 2 2
3 168/ HON 329168 Keith Pagel Jenison, MI 3 3
4 72 SUZ 853631 Matthew J. Bowhuis Cedar Springs, MI 4 4
5 295 KAW 434295 Charles R. Hale Flint, MI 5 5
6 886 YAM 2710886 Trevor L. Dean Mears, MI 6 6
7 571 KTM 2197160 Shawn K. Muma Gladwin, MI 7 7
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 1 1
2 407 YAM 245407 Dan W. Chapel Hart, MI 2 2
3 553 KTM 321553 Chris Wright N Muskegon, MI 3 3
4 281 YAM 2804281 Guy Sheridan Shelby Township, MI 4 4
5 205 HON 702205 James D. Quinn Caseville, MI 5 5
60 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 769 KAW 606769 Michael Root Caledonia, MI 1 1
Non-Current
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 660 KAW 699660 Ryan Watson Grand Rapids, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 02:52 pm
Schoolboy 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 KTM 834510 Dylan S. Sands Ravenna, MI 1 1
2 412 YAM 2907754 Tyler W. Huey Morley, MI 2 2
3 2 KAW 2083737 Kyle J. Hulbert Baldwin, MI 4 3
4 11 KAW 2911194 Waylon R. Kasinger Kent City, MI 3 4
125 B/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 672 KAW 250672 Tres Mckee Battle Creek, MI 1 1
2 269 YAM 895740 Blake Hazen Bay City, MI 2 2
3 412/ YAM 913301 Zach D. Holloway Greenville, MI 3 4
4 501 YAM 890609 Beans D. Tilma Byron Center, MI 5 3
5 366 SUZ 2610366 Ryan Bockheim Casnovia, MI 4 5
6 416 KTM 881740 Maxwell J. Hartney Grand Haven, MI 6 6
7 159 YAM 867159 Lance D. Grattafiori Montague, MI 9 7
8 21 YAM 832267 Jordan M. Bringedahl Hudsonville, MI 8 8
9 43 YAM 2206359 Brison Ricker Cedar Springs, MI 7 DNF
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 02:52 pm
85 9-13
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 53 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 35 KAW 1098325 Leland Golaszewski Almont, MI 2 2
3 685 YAM 2956685 Tyler Collins Harrison, MI 3 3
4 36 KAW 3069749 Ethan Kipp Twin Lake, MI 4 4
5 860 KAW 3043860 Jake D. Juett Commerce Townsh, MI 7 5
6 829 KTM 2127829 Logan R. Wellman Pinckney, MI 6 6
7 17 KAW 2204915 Anthony Kurek Muskegon, MI 5 7
85 Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 529 KAW 2212251 Hunter W. Smith Frankfort, MI 1 1
2 42 KAW 2206360 Preston Ricker Cedar Springs, MI 4 2
3 7 YAM 2243337 Jozee Compeau Ludington, MI 3 3
4 82 YAM 2243352 Joseph Hamblin Newaygo, MI 2 4
5 45 SUZ 2254476 Wayne Peterson Muskegon, MI 5 5
6 01 YAM 2204919 Nikolas Michael Hart, MI 6 6
7 707 KAW 2741895 Sydney L. Plath Nunica, MI 8 7
8 96 YAM 3051091 Gabe Harkey Lake Odessa, MI 7 DNF
Mini Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 24 KTM 2156695 Kayden J. Keller Exeter, ON 1 1
2 5 YAM 2127034 Braydon Sorenson Manistee, MI 2 2
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 02:52 pm
Vet Sport
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 707 HON 598707 Victor A. Plath Nunica, MI 2 1
2 519 HON 502519 Robert J. Lyttle Nunica, MI 1 2
3 75 YAM 897660 Peter L. Kipp Twin Lake, MI 3 4
4 571 KTM 2197160 Shawn K. Muma Gladwin, MI 5 3
5 217 KAW 2796685 Don J. Durose Grant, MI 4 5
6 658 KAW 2151658 Ron W. Morrison Alma, MI 6 6
7 216 HON 222216 Todd M. Dravk Sand Lake, MI 7 8
8 x YAM 417344 Charles Grattafiori East Lansing, MI 9 7
9 815 HON 759815 Nathan Wolfgang Elwell, MI 8 9
10 81 KAW 2204888 Joshua Raymo Grant, MI 10 10
11 187 YAM 2254475 Nick Bonstell Holland, MI 11 11
Vet Unlimited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 648 SUZ 477134 Nicholas A. Vaughn Grandrapids, MI 1 1
2 53 YAM 458053 Ryan Weatherby Alma, MI 2 2
3 102 KTM 423989 Mark B. Powers Rockford, MI 4 3
4 42 KAW 507542 Mark Ricker Rockford, MI 3 4
5 462 YAM 457462 Josh A. Krueger Indian River, MI 5 5
6 168 HON 329168 Keith Pagel Jenison, MI 6 6
7 45 YAM 661259 Andrew Whitmore Topinabee, MI 7 7
8 559 SUZ 450519 Daren E. Alvesteffer Pentwater, MI 8 DNS
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 02:52 pm
250 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 168 KTM 353168 Cale M. Kuchnicki Alanson, MI 2 1
2 105 YAM 591105 Tim Carpenter Fremont, MI 1 3
3 33 YAM 542655 Timothy C. Patterson Grand Rapids, MI 3 2
4 038 YAM 385038 Shane R. Larsen Grand Rapids, MI 4 4
250 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 412 YAM 2907754 Tyler W. Huey Morley, MI 1 1
2 25 YAM 272415 Brandon M. Bringedahl Hudsonville, MI 3 2
3 891 KTM 667019 Jacob J. Elko Newaygo, MI 2 3
4 72 KAW 853630 Jacob T. Bowhuis Cedar Springs, MI 4 4
5 315 KAW 1077315 Ethan E. Wright Rockford, MI 5 5
6 103 KAW 221649 Tim Woodring Muskegon, MI 6 6
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 02:52 pm
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11 KAW 2911194 Waylon R. Kasinger Kent City, MI 1 1
2 118 HON 2218517 Hunter Beattie Holton, MI 3 2
3 12 YAM 553212 Calob Blain Morley, MI 5 4
4 445 YAM 3053445 Darren Omalley White Cloud, MI 4 5
5 084 KTM 883705 Collin A. Springer Muskegon, MI 2 7
6 366 SUZ 2610366 Ryan Bockheim Casnovia, MI 10 3
7 94 YAM 2197163 Wade G. Muma Gladwin, MI 8 6
8 13/ YAM 912689 Chris D. Prell Holton, MI 6 8
9 21 HON 2224166 William Morrill Sears, MI 7 10
10 153 YAM 2204916 Ayden Arnone Pentwater, MI 9 11
11 336 YAM 2243336 Aaron Alvesteffer Pentwater, MI 12 9
12 22 KTM 2254275 Dominic Dow Fremont, MI 11 14
13 125 YAM 695912 Seth J. Sherman Fremont, MI 13 13
14 81 KAW 3155359 Jerry Raymo Grant, MI 14 15
15 44 KAW 2243300 Austin Chapman Ludington, MI DNS 12
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 02:52 pm
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 805 KTM 2906885 Bryce M. Carlyle Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 8 KTM 2083714 Trever T. Jones Muskegon, MI 2 2
3 24 KTM 2156695 Kayden J. Keller Exeter, ON 3 3
4 034 KTM 2127034 Braydon Sorenson Manistee, MI 4 4
5 127 KTM 2197127 Karson J. Mills Interlochen, MI 6 5
6 279 COB 3030279 Collin Jett Irons, MI 8 6
7 146 KTM 2979306 Jacob Struble Three Rivers, MI 5 9
8 072 KTM 3046072 Collin J. Egeler Maple City, MI 7 8
9 952 KTM 2837654 Sara N. Hale Flint, MI 9 7
10 328 KAW 2243328 Chase Gale Hart, MI 10 10
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 17 KTM 2095052 Trever M. Wahr Fruitport, MI 3 1
2 792 KTM 1108792 Matthew Taylor Erie, MI 2 2
3 576 KTM 912576 Seth Henry Harrison, MI 1 3
4 111 KTM 2204908 Connor Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 4 4
5 691 KTM 2956691 Jackson W. Collins Harrison, MI 5 5
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 02:52 pm
Supermini
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 269 KAW 895740 Blake Hazen Bay City, MI 2 1
2 53 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 2
3 416 KTM 881740 Maxwell J. Hartney Grand Haven, MI 3 4
4 685 YAM 2956685 Tyler Collins Harrison, MI 5 3
5 4 HON 2127828 Hunter L. Wellman Pinckney, MI 4 6
6 829 KTM 1100962 Brady P. Fruge Harrison, MI 6 5
7 17 KAW 2204915 Anthony Kurek Muskegon, MI 7 7
8 292 HON 2213477 Arek Clark Coopersville, MI 9 8
9 904 SUZ 2829531 Dylan De Vaney Davison, MI 8 10
10 455 HON 3043455 Hunter D. Smith Hudsonville, MI 10 9
Girls 9-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 169 KAW 2151709 Landrey J. Hazen Bay City, MI 2 1
2 42 HON 2127042 Alayna R. Stuckman Gaylord, MI 1 2
3 293 SUZ 2829534 Jade De Vaney Davison, MI 3 3
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 02:52 pm
Open C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 51 KAW 2210268 Joseph A. Barczak Bruce Twp, MI 2 1
2 118 HON 2218517 Hunter Beattie Holton, MI 1 2
3 445 YAM 3053445 Darren Omalley White Cloud, MI 4 3
4 94 YAM 2197163 Wade G. Muma Gladwin, MI 3 5
5 / KAW 2254480 Blake Martin Allendale, MI 8 7
6 44 KAW 2243300 Austin Chapman Ludington, MI 7 8
7 571 KTM 2197160 Shawn K. Muma Gladwin, MI 10 6
8 505 KAW 2237345 Erik R. Youngblood Washington, MI 9 9
9 518 KAW 2243325 Andrew Elzinga Coopersville, MI DNF 4
10 153 YAM 2204916 Ayden Arnone Pentwater, MI 5 DNS
11 43 YAM 2206359 Brison Ricker Cedar Springs, MI 6 DNS
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 02:52 pm
Schoolboy 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 KTM 834510 Dylan S. Sands Ravenna, MI 1 1
2 672 KAW 250672 Tres Mckee Battle Creek, MI 2 3
3 412 YAM 913301 Zach D. Holloway Greenville, MI 5 2
4 269 YAM 895740 Blake Hazen Bay City, MI 3 4
5 501 YAM 890609 Beans D. Tilma Byron Center, MI 4 5
Women 12 & up
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 025 YAM 2939025 Jamie L. Alfrejd Irons, MI 1 1
2 095 SUZ 2006095 Taylor Wirsing Birch Run, MI 2 2
3 096 SUZ 2006096 Logan Wirsing Birch Run, MI 3 3
4 226 HON 2243359 Sydney Munoz Ludington, MI 4 4
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 02:52 pm
Open B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 32 KAW 700732 Shane L. Mccumber White Cloud, MI 1 1
14-24
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 891 KTM 667019 Jacob J. Elko Newaygo, MI 1 1
2 25 YAM 272415 Brandon M. Bringedahl Hudsonville, MI 2 2
3 413 SUZ 272413 Tyler B. Bringedahl Hudsonville, MI 3 3
4 2 KAW 2083737 Kyle J. Hulbert Baldwin, MI 4 DNS
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 18 KAW 553653 Jason Quinn Fountain, MI 1 1
2 105 YAM 591105 Tim Carpenter Fremont, MI 2 2
3 660 YAM 699660 Ryan Watson Grand Rapids, MI 3 3
4 23 YAM 837562 Josh M. Brueck Twin Lake, MI 4 4
5 117 HON 2233104 Jared Wilson Evart, MI 5 5
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 02:52 pm
50 Trail - Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4/ YAM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 1 1
2 442 HON 3033442 Treyton Drake Grand Haven, MI 4 3
3 528 HON 2243356 Trae Gerencer Grand Haven, MI 5 4
4 11 HON 2243383 Colt Bonstell Holland, MI 3 7
5 120 HON 2196666 Hayden Moore Coopersville, MI 7 5
6 104 YAM 2213485 Sean Arthur Walker, MI 2 10
7 778 HON 3055778 Michael E. Pung Shepherd, MI 11 2
8 097 HON 3060097 Trenton Drake Grand Haven, MI 9 6
9 28 HON 2220792 Trae Hawthorne Gaylord, MI 8 8
10 46 YAM 2224162 Emma Martin Frederic, MI 6 11
11 817 KTM 3126817 Ryder Quinn Fountain, MI 10 9
12 4 HON 3149537 Ava M. Crow Montague, MI 12 12
13 72 YAM 2224168 Eli Martin Frederic, MI 13 13
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 02:52 pm
Trailblazer**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 19 YAM 2206358 Nevin Schofield Twin Lake, MI 1 2
2 / KAW 2246880 Ava Freed Muskegon, MI 2 3
3 84 HON 2254280 Matthew Gunia Manistee, MI DNF 1
Trailblazer Sr.**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 14 HON 2218516 Dalton Luchies Fremont, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 18
Printed: 02:52 pm
50 Jr./Sr. Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 07 KTM 2222441 Eli Bazzett Cedar Springs, MI 1 1
2 232 COB 2196666 Hayden Moore Coopersville, MI 2 2
65 Beginner**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 15 KTM 3033442 Treyton Drake Grand Haven, MI 1 DSQ
Race Results Race: 19
Printed: 02:52 pm
50 SS Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 KTM 3060713 Carter C. Crow Montague, MI 1 1
2 / KTM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 3 2
3 19 KTM 2204884 Brodie Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 2 3
4 183 KTM 2200183 Myles M. Henry Harrison, MI 4 4
5 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 6 5
6 86 KTM 2218519 Colten Rebedew Coopersville, MI 5 6
7 46 KTM 2224162 Emma Martin Frederic, MI 7 7
8 28 HON 2220792 Trae Hawthorne Gaylord, MI 8 8
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com