Powers Page 1 of 1
Saturday
04/28/2018
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 04:20 pm
50 Sr.Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 111 COB 3325736 Billy Kildee Traverse City, MI 1 1
2 965 KTM 2195965 Briggs Holman Nunica, MI 2 2
3 94 COB 2274326 Aidan Whaley Comstock Park, MI 3 3
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 04:20 pm
85 9-13
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 805 KTM 2906885 Bryce M. Carlyle Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 23 KTM 2241190 Chase A. Hart Fenton, MI 3 2
3 279 YAM 3030279 Collin Jett Irons, MI 4 3
4 427 KAW 2233035 Connor Apple Riverdale, MI 2 5
5 111 YAM 2204908 Connor Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 5 4
6 222 YAM 2270330 Hayden Pawlowski Cheboygan, MI 6 6
85 Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 611 KAW 3305611 Jj Wemigwans Mount Pleasant, MI 2 1
2 72 KAW 2272015 Kasey Garth Spring Lake, MI 1 2
3 77 KTM 2741377 Chance Barringer Bay City, MI 3 3
4 9 YAM 3352774 Aiden Hacker Shelby, MI 4 4
5 221 SUZ 2367588 Luke Mullett Fremont, MI 5 5
6 522 KTM 2272009 Coalter Oliver Kent City, MI 6 6
7 28 YAM 2311828 Ryder Newman Big Rapids, MI 7 7
8 12 YAM 3406590 Elijah Bayes Norton Shores, MI 8 8
Girls 9-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 46 HON 2274318 Emmily Wadkins Muskegon, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 04:20 pm
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 275 YAM 433275 Jason E. Mccollum Grand Haven, MI 2 1
2 103 KAW 232461 Timothy Woodring Muskegon, MI 1 2
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 571 KTM 2197160 Shawn K. Muma Gladwin, MI 1 1
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 407 YAM 245407 Dan W. Chapel Hart, MI 1 1
2 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 2 2
3 4 KTM 642802 Tim Roberson Midland, MI 4 3
4 822 KTM 2202835 Cliff M. Knudsen Howell, MI 3 4
5 55 HON 641504 Philip L. Peyton Howell, MI 5 6
6 11 SUZ 1093495 Gregory Ward Otisville, MI 8 5
7 216 HON 222216 Todd M. Dravk Sand Lake, MI 7 7
8 668 KTM 3317668 Mark Sheridan Washington, MI 9 8
9 190 YAM 635190 Jon D. Hansen Coleman, MI 10 9
10 42 HON 179941 Russell I. Johnson Wayland, MI 6 DNS
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 04:20 pm
Schoolboy 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11 KTM 881911 Cameron E. Martin South Haven, MI 1 1
2 36 YAM 3069749 Ethan Kipp Twin Lake, MI 2 2
3 803 YAM 1077803 Dominik Delgado Ionia, MI 4 3
4 917 KAW 2204915 Anthony Kurek Muskegon, MI 3 4
Open A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 510 KAW 606442 Michael O. Ross Midland, MI 1 1
Open B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 18 KAW 843968 Gatlin M. Combs Caledonia, MI 1 1
2 113 YAM 2210638 Kyle T. Mccreery Alma, MI 4 2
3 461 YAM 808461 Brendon Mills Oscoda, MI 3 3
4 876 SUZ 2208876 Mic J. Hartuniewicz Sparta, MI 2 4
5 416 HON 3527958 Brian Papst Hemlock, MI 5 5
6 / KTM 433115 Adam D. Johns Hastings, MI 6 6
DNS 101 KAW 2098722 Andy Seaman Paris, MI DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 04:20 pm
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 19 KTM 2204884 Brodie Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 2 1
2 07 KTM 2222441 Eli Bazzett Cedar Springs, MI 4 2
3 4/ KTM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 1 5
4 501 KAW 2278584 Jerryn Jones Twin Lake, MI 5 3
5 706 KTM 2276706 Wyatt Erb Sparta, MI 6 4
6 4 KTM 3060713 Carter C. Crow Montague, MI 3 7
7 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Harrison, MI 7 6
8 189 KTM 2241189 William Noll Shelby Township, MI 9 8
9 327 COB 3217393 Jordan Stolfuss Dearborn, MI 8 9
10 528 KTM 2243356 Trae Gerencer Grand Haven, MI 10 11
11 22 KTM 3550577 Logan Hekker West Bloomfeild, MI DNS 10
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 144 KTM 2233988 Jaric D. Norris Ithaca, MI 1 1
2 647 KTM 3221464 Cody Harrington Clinton Twp, MI 2 2
3 8 KTM 2222046 Jadin Bailey Grant, MI 3 3
4 450 KTM 2252450 Jake O. Quinn Mason, MI 5 4
5 86 KTM 2218519 Colten Rebedew Coopersville, MI 4 5
6 639 KTM 3343639 Aleczandra Apsitis Brighton, MI 6 6
7 007 COB 2272007 Brennan Zerby Grand Rapids, MI 7 DNS
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 04:20 pm
14 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 18 KAW 843968 Gatlin M. Combs Caledonia, MI 1 1
2 707 KTM 883707 Jacob Springer Muskegon, MI 3 2
3 113 YAM 2210638 Kyle T. Mccreery Alma, MI 2 3
4 753 HON 3124753 Logan Buehler Freeport, MI 4 4
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 275 YAM 433275 Jason E. Mccollum Grand Haven, MI 1 1
2 130 KTM 394093 Phillip Malburg Holland, MI 2 2
3 256 YAM 3192056 Mike Mcleod Caledonia, MI 3 3
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 571 KTM 2197160 Shawn K. Muma Gladwin, MI 1 1
60 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 1 1
2 822 KTM 2202835 Cliff M. Knudsen Howell, MI 2 2
3 281 HSK 2804281 Guy Sheridan Shelby Township, MI 4 3
4 370 HON 604553 John A. Korte North Street, MI 3 5
5 801 KAW 677801 Gordon F. Baird North Street, MI 5 4
6 014 Unk 619014 George Mekjian Imlay City, MI 8 6
7 769 YAM 606769 Michael Root Caledonia, MI 7 7
8 355 HON 583355 Donald Wier Eastpointe, MI 6 8
9 118 BET 520104 David Bennett Sandusky, MI 9 9
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 04:20 pm
85 Jr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 144 KAW 2233988 Jaric D. Norris Ithaca, MI 2 1
2 279 YAM 3030279 Collin Jett Irons, MI 1 2
3 501 KAW 2278584 Jerryn Jones Twin Lake, MI 3 3
Mini Sr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 576 KTM 912576 Seth Henry Harrison, MI 1 1
2 427 KAW 2233035 Connor Apple Riverdale, MI 2 2
3 23 KTM 2241190 Chase A. Hart Fenton, MI 3 3
4 222 YAM 2270330 Hayden Pawlowski Cheboygan, MI 4 4
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 04:20 pm
125 B/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11 KTM 881911 Cameron E. Martin South Haven, MI 1 1
2 412 SUZ 2610366 Ryan Bockheim Casnovia, MI 3 2
3 36 YAM 3069749 Ethan Kipp Twin Lake, MI 2 3
4 88 KTM 2233036 Cole M. Apple Riverdale, MI 4 4
5 803 YAM 1077803 Dominik Delgado Ionia, MI 5 5
6 25 KTM 2176130 Cody J. Price Wyoming, MI 6 6
250 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 KTM 834510 Dylan S. Sands Ravenna, MI 1 1
250 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 18 KTM 843968 Gatlin M. Combs Caledonia, MI 1 1
2 55 HON 2367584 Gary S. Meernik Sand Lake, MI 3 2
3 3 HON 667130 Scott D. Moreen Twin Lake, MI 2 5
4 876 SUZ 2208876 Mic J. Hartuniewicz Sparta, MI 5 3
5 461 YAM 808461 Brendon Mills Oscoda, MI 4 4
6 99 KAW 2367582 Dylan D. Eacker Muskegon, MI 8 6
7 416 KTM 881740 Maxwell J. Hartney Grand Haven, MI 7 7
8 445 YAM 3053445 Darren Omalley White Cloud, MI 9 8
9 117 HON 2204916 Ayden Arnone Pentwater, MI 6 DNS
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 04:20 pm
Women 12 & up
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 025 YAM 2939025 Jamie L. Alfrejd Irons, MI 1 1
2 324 KTM 2206362 Kristen Stauffer Ann Arbor, MI 3 2
3 7 YAM 2243337 Jozee Compeau Ludington, MI 2 3
4 201 KTM 2243359 Sydney O. Munoz Scottville, MI 4 4
Open C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 95 HON 2279330 Dakota Groenendal Rockford, MI 1 1
2 594 KAW 2237235 Jacob M. Nummer Richmond, MI 2 2
3 602 KAW 2302681 Aric Moore Auburn, MI 3 3
4 405 YAM 2263780 Brian Kopta Saginaw, MI 4 4
5 753 HON 3124753 Logan Buehler Freeport, MI 5 5
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 04:20 pm
Mini Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 647 KTM 3221464 Cody Harrington Clinton Twp, MI 2 1
2 501 KAW 2278584 Jerryn Jones Twin Lake, MI 1 2
3 611 KAW 3305611 Jj Wemigwans Mount Pleasant, MI 4 4
4 07 KTM 2222441 Eli Bazzett Cedar Springs, MI 3 5
5 4/ KTM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 7 3
6 450 KTM 2252450 Jake O. Quinn Mason, MI 6 6
7 8 KTM 2222046 Jadin Bailey Grant, MI 5 7
8 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Harrison, MI 8 8
DNS 007 COB 2272007 Brennan Zerby Grand Rapids, MI DNS DNS
Supermini
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 805 KTM 2906885 Bryce M. Carlyle Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 51 HSK 912576 Seth Henry Harrison, MI 2 2
3 88 KAW 2233036 Cole M. Apple Riverdale, MI 3 3
4 22 HON 2367583 Joseph A. Spielmaker Kent City, MI 4 4
5 357 HON 2206357 Tristan Holman Nunica, MI 6 5
6 01 KAW 2204919 Nikolas Michael Hart, MI 5 6
DNS 881 YAM 2221811 Seth Leutzinger Grant, MI DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 04:20 pm
Vet Sport
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 886 YAM 2710886 Trevor L. Dean Mears, MI 1 1
2 986 HON 2311857 Shane Overkamp Twin Lake, MI 2 2
3 75 SUZ 897660 Peter L. Kipp Twin Lake, MI 3 3
4 821 HON 2199811 Joshua C. Rains Maybee, MI 6 4
5 069 HON 3408069 Rich Bronkema Hart, MI 5 6
6 212 HON 2269737 Kyle E. Martin Shelby Township, MI 4 7
7 24 KAW 2311834 Zack Overkamp Muskegon, MI 8 5
8 190 YAM 635190 Jon D. Hansen Coleman, MI 9 8
9 123 YAM 2939123 Ian Mccormick Clinton Townshi, MI 7 DNS
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 04:20 pm
Schoolboy 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 416 KTM 881740 Maxwell J. Hartney Grand Haven, MI 1 1
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11 KAW 2911194 Waylon R. Kasinger Kent City, MI 1 2
2 / YAM 553212 Calob Blain Morley, MI 3 1
3 95 HON 2279330 Dakota Groenendal Rockford, MI 2 3
4 940 HON 832940 Dallas W. Redfield Charlotte, MI 4 4
5 22 KTM 823813 Dominic A. Dow Fremont, MI 5 6
6 38 HSK 3197338 Jacob Hine Midland, MI 7 5
7 594 KAW 2237235 Jacob M. Nummer Richmond, MI 6 8
8 1 HON 2221811 Seth Leutzinger Grant, MI 8 7
9 824 HSK 2311806 Dylan Derus Midland, MI 9 9
10 324 KTM 2206362 Kristen Stauffer Ann Arbor, MI 10 10
11 81 YAM 232172 Jamie Steffes Jr White Cloud, MI 11 11
12 726 KTM 2213477 Arek Clark Coopersville, MI DNS 12
DNF 776 KTM 3241776 Jakob Berghuis Twin Lake, MI DNF DNS
DNS 753 HON 3124753 Logan Buehler Freeport, MI DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 19
Printed: 04:20 pm
50 SS Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4/ YAM 2272001 Mackenzie Miller Fremont, MI 1 1
2 2 YAM 2367585 Travis Blain Muskegon, MI 3 2
3 852 YAM 2311852 Colton Smith Greenville, MI 2 3
4 99 COB 2311851 Gavin Primeau Battle Creek, MI 4 4
5 4 KTM 2260004 Gage T. Holton Big Rapids, MI 5 5
6 159 KTM 2222036 Carter King Montague, MI 7 6
7 651 KTM 2266651 Colton Whaley Belding, MI 6 7
Race Results Race: 20
Printed: 04:20 pm
Trailblazer**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 08 KAW 2316908 Beckett Martin Tustin, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 21
Printed: 04:20 pm
50 Trail - Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4/ YAM 2272001 Mackenzie Miller Fremont, MI 2 1
2 852 YAM 2311852 Colton Smith Greenville, MI 1 2
3 3 HON 2255186 Ava J. Gorter Howard City, MI 5 3
4 08 HON 2316908 Beckett Martin Tustin, MI 4 4
5 215 YAM 2367604 Levi Newnhouse Wayland, MI 9 5
6 94 YAM 3528594 Ezra S. Newman Big Rapids, MI 8 6
7 638 YAM 3343638 Jolin Apsitis Brighton, MI 7 8
8 22 YAM 2320405 Skylar L. Goerbig Muskegon, MI 6 10
9 651 YAM 2266651 Colton Whaley Belding, MI 3 13
10 305 HON 3528305 Brooklynn Boggs Ypsilanti, MI 10 9
11 607 YAM 2363607 Gavin Smith Comstock Park, MI 13 7
12 927 YAM 2322854 Paisley Jones Twin Lake, MI 11 11
13 15 YAM 3192815 Mckay Barringer Bay City, MI 12 12
DNS 44 YAM 2367586 Zayne Ward White Cloud, MI DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 22
Printed: 04:20 pm
50 Jr./Sr. Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 22 YAM 2320405 Skylar L. Goerbig Muskegon, MI 2 1
2 12 KTM 2260004 Gage T. Holton Big Rapids, MI 1 2
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com