Powers Page 1 of 1
Sunday
04/29/2018
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 03:47 pm
50 Jr. Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 037 COB 3345037 Landon Lanczak Kawkawlin, MI 1 1
50 Sr.Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 111 COB 3325736 Billy Kildee Traverse City, MI 2 1
2 11 COB 2243383 Colt Bonstell Holland, MI 1 3
3 082 COB 3550240 Paxton Mallory Howard City, MI 3 2
4 129 KTM 3339129 Wesley Gentry Willis, MI 4 4
5 321 KTM 2310278 Elliott A. Kavanaugh Holly, MI 7 5
6 938 KTM 2322938 Weston Dull Clarksville, MI 6 6
7 965 KTM 2195965 Briggs Holman Nunica, MI 5 7
8 94 COB 2274326 Aidan Whaley Comstock Park, MI 8 8
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 03:47 pm
85 9-13
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 805 KTM 2906885 Bryce M. Carlyle Muskegon, MI 2 1
2 576 KTM 912576 Seth Henry Harrison, MI 1 2
3 034 HSK 2127034 Braydon Sorenson Manistee, MI 3 3
4 88 KTM 2155228 Tuff L. Scott Muskegon, MI 5 4
5 47 KTM 2846453 Jayden C. Fitzgerald Muskegon, MI 7 5
6 111 YAM 2204908 Connor Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 6 6
7 427 KAW 2233035 Connor Apple Riverdale, MI 4 8
8 279 YAM 3030279 Collin Jett Irons, MI 8 7
9 23 KTM 2241190 Chase A. Hart Fenton, MI 9 9
10 4 KTM 2197159 Garett W. Muma Gladwin, MI 10 10
85 Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 611 KAW 3305611 Jj Wemigwans Mount Pleasant, MI 1 1
2 922 YAM 2362832 Daniel Wemigwans Mt Pleasant, MI 2 2
3 77 KTM 2741377 Chance Barringer Bay City, MI 4 3
4 72 KAW 2272015 Kasey Garth Spring Lake, MI 3 4
5 221 SUZ 2367588 Luke Mullett Fremont, MI 6 5
6 899 COB 2216899 Leium Degeneff Owosso, MI 5 6
7 28 YAM 2311828 Ryder Newman Big Rapids, MI 7 7
Girls 9-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 46 HON 2274318 Emmily Wadkins Muskegon, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 03:47 pm
Open A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 510 KAW 606442 Michael O. Ross Midland, MI 2 1
2 827 HON 218827 Joseph M. Davis Comstock Park, MI 1 3
3 118 KTM 715727 Jordan Willis Plainwell, MI 3 2
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 103 KAW 232461 Timothy Woodring Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 275 YAM 433275 Jason E. Mccollum Grand Haven, MI 4 2
3 952 KTM 343952 Troy White Grand Rapids, MI 3 3
4 537 HSK 454537 Lucas Sprague Mount Pleasant, MI 2 4
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 102 YAM 423989 Mark B. Powers Rockford, MI 1 1
2 759 HON 310374 Joe Subart Jr Valparaiso, IN 4 2
3 571 KTM 2197160 Shawn K. Muma Gladwin, MI 3 3
4 718 KAW 595043 Matthew J. Kosc Spring Lake, MI 2 4
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 822 KTM 2202835 Cliff M. Knudsen Howell, MI 2 1
2 4 KTM 642802 Tim Roberson Midland, MI 1 2
3 553 KTM 321553 Chris Wright N Muskegon, MI 6 3
4 514 KTM 629514 James S. Stein Shelbyville, MI 4 5
5 216 HON 222216 Todd M. Dravk Sand Lake, MI 5 6
6 11 SUZ 1093495 Gregory Ward Otisville, MI 8 4
7 71 KTM 913144 Phil T. Catalano Grand Rapids, MI 7 7
8 668 KTM 3317668 Mark Sheridan Washington, MI 9 8
9 55 HON 641504 Philip L. Peyton Howell, MI 3 DNF
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 03:47 pm
125 B/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11 KTM 881911 Cameron E. Martin South Haven, MI 1 1
2 412 SUZ 2610366 Ryan Bockheim Casnovia, MI 2 3
3 51 HSK 912576 Seth Henry Harrison, MI 3 4
4 12 YAM 259154 Mitchel S. Tummel Holland, MI 6 2
5 88 KTM 2233036 Cole M. Apple Riverdale, MI 5 5
6 36 YAM 3069749 Ethan Kipp Twin Lake, MI 4 6
7 803 YAM 1077803 Dominik Delgado Ionia, MI 8 7
8 43 YAM 2206360 Preston Ricker Cedar Springs, MI 7 9
9 516 YAM 2367598 Dylan J. Devault Cedar Springs, MI 9 8
10 188 SUZ 3202359 Luke Aguilar Fennville, MI 10 10
11 94 KTM 2197163 Wade G. Muma Gladwin, MI 11 DNS
250 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 55 HON 2367584 Gary S. Meernik Sand Lake, MI 1 1
2 315 YAM 1077315 Ethan E. Wright Rockford, MI 2 3
3 876 SUZ 2208876 Mic J. Hartuniewicz Sparta, MI 4 2
4 99 KAW 2367582 Dylan D. Eacker Muskegon, MI 3 5
5 829 YAM 214829 Kameron R. Kessner Kingsley, MI 5 4
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 03:47 pm
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4/ KTM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 1 2
2 4 KTM 3060713 Carter C. Crow Montague, MI 2 3
3 501 KAW 2278584 Jerryn Jones Twin Lake, MI 6 1
4 19 KTM 2204884 Brodie Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 4 4
5 183 KTM 2200183 Myles M. Henry Harrison, MI 5 5
6 706/ KTM 2222441 Eli Bazzett Cedar Springs, MI 3 7
7 706 KTM 2276706 Wyatt Erb Sparta, MI 8 6
8 575 HSK 3085575 Grant Wezensky Mount Pleasant, MI 7 8
9 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Harrison, MI 9 9
10 189 KTM 2241189 William Noll Shelby Township, MI 11 10
11 11 KTM 2243383 Colt Bonstell Holland, MI 10 11
12 327 COB 3217393 Jordan Stolfuss Dearborn, MI 12 13
13 22 KTM 3550577 Logan Hekker West Bloomfeild, MI 14 12
14 528 KTM 2243356 Trae Gerencer Grand Haven, MI 13 14
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 144 KTM 2233988 Jaric D. Norris Ithaca, MI 1 1
2 647 KTM 3221464 Cody Harrington Clinton Twp, MI 2 2
3 8 KTM 2222046 Jadin Bailey Grant, MI 3 3
4 485 KAW 2213485 Sean Arthur Walker, MI 4 4
5 639 KTM 3343639 Aleczandra Apsitis Brighton, MI 6 5
6 86 KTM 2218519 Colten Rebedew Coopersville, MI 5 6
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 03:47 pm
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 102 YAM 423989 Mark B. Powers Rockford, MI 1 1
2 275 YAM 433275 Jason E. Mccollum Grand Haven, MI 2 2
3 130 KTM 394093 Phillip Malburg Holland, MI 3 3
4 256 YAM 3192056 Mike Mcleod Caledonia, MI 4 DNS
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 759 HON 310374 Joe Subart Jr Valparaiso, IN 2 1
2 571 KTM 2197160 Shawn K. Muma Gladwin, MI 1 2
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 03:47 pm
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 952 YAM 2083952 Michael D. Mcmann Lansing, MI 1 1
2 95 HON 2279330 Dakota Groenendal Rockford, MI 2 3
3 11 KAW 2911194 Waylon R. Kasinger Kent City, MI 4 2
4 7 KTM 259154 Mitchel S. Tummel Holland, MI 3 5
5 55 HON 2246206 Troy Packer Mount Pleasant, MI 6 4
6 900 YAM 3064900 Brent Worth Shelby, MI 7 6
7 / YAM 553212 Calob Blain Morley, MI 5 8
8 22 KTM 823813 Dominic A. Dow Fremont, MI 9 7
9 38 HSK 3197338 Jacob Hine Midland, MI 10 9
10 1 HON 2221811 Seth Leutzinger Grant, MI 8 11
11 726 SUZ 2213477 Arek Clark Coopersville, MI 12 10
12 29 KAW 2367594 Spencer R. Kuperus Jenison, MI 11 13
13 778 YAM 2311778 River Mccloskey Grant, MI 16 12
14 594 KAW 2237235 Jacob M. Nummer Richmond, MI 14 14
15 824 HSK 2311806 Dylan Derus Midland, MI 13 15
16 567 KAW 3327567 Patrick Saxton Ludington, MI 15 16
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 03:47 pm
Supermini
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 805 KTM 2906885 Bryce M. Carlyle Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 88 KAW 2233036 Cole M. Apple Riverdale, MI 2 2
3 22 HON 2367583 Joseph A. Spielmaker Kent City, MI 3 3
4 01 KAW 2204919 Nikolas Michael Hart, MI 4 4
DNS 357 HON 2206357 Tristan Holman Nunica, MI DNS DNS
Schoolboy 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11 KTM 881911 Cameron E. Martin South Haven, MI 1 1
2 36 YAM 3069749 Ethan Kipp Twin Lake, MI 2 2
3 803 YAM 1077803 Dominik Delgado Ionia, MI 3 3
Women 12 & up
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 71 KTM 246077 Alyssa A. Benedict Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 849 HON 0543849 Britany Hansen Gobles, MI 2 2
3 025 YAM 2939025 Jamie L. Alfrejd Irons, MI 3 3
4 324 KTM 2206362 Kristen Stauffer Ann Arbor, MI 4 4
5 7 YAM 2243337 Jozee Compeau Ludington, MI 5 5
6 201 KTM 2243359 Sydney O. Munoz Scottville, MI 6 6
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 03:47 pm
60 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 822 KTM 2202835 Cliff M. Knudsen Howell, MI 1 1
2 370 HON 604553 John A. Korte North Street, MI 3 2
3 281 HSK 2804281 Guy Sheridan Shelby Township, MI 2 3
4 801 KAW 677801 Gordon F. Baird North Street, MI 5 4
5 014 Unk 619014 George Mekjian Imlay City, MI 4 5
6 118 BET 520104 David Bennett Sandusky, MI 6 7
7 769 YAM 606769 Michael Root Caledonia, MI DNF 6
Vet Sport
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 036 YAM 2367607 Jason Devries Paris, MI 1 1
2 527 YAM 3323527 Troy Mohrland Holland, MI 3 2
3 886 YAM 2710886 Trevor L. Dean Mears, MI 2 3
4 069 HON 3408069 Rich Bronkema Hart, MI 5 4
5 821 HON 2199811 Joshua C. Rains Maybee, MI 7 5
6 986 HON 2311857 Shane Overkamp Twin Lake, MI 6 6
7 757 YAM 619757 David Blizzard Kalamazoo, MI 4 12
8 514 KTM 629514 James S. Stein Shelbyville, MI 9 9
9 123 YAM 2939123 Ian Mccormick Clinton Townshi, MI 12 7
10 127 HON 3339127 Clyde Gentry Willis, MI 11 8
11 212 HON 2269737 Kyle E. Martin Shelby Township, MI 10 10
12 400 KTM 457400 John White Grand Rapids, MI 8 13
13 24 KAW 2311834 Zack Overkamp Muskegon, MI 13 11
14 839 YAM 2263839 Ronald B. Smith Portland, MI 14 14
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 03:47 pm
Mini Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 034 HSK 2127034 Braydon Sorenson Manistee, MI 1 1
2 647 KTM 3221464 Cody Harrington Clinton Twp, MI 3 2
3 501 KAW 2278584 Jerryn Jones Twin Lake, MI 2 3
4 611 KAW 3305611 Jj Wemigwans Mount Pleasant, MI 6 4
5 706 KTM 2222441 Eli Bazzett Cedar Springs, MI 5 5
6 183 KTM 2200183 Myles M. Henry Harrison, MI 7 6
7 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Harrison, MI 10 7
8 485 KAW 2213485 Sean Arthur Walker, MI 9 8
9 86 KTM 2218519 Colten Rebedew Coopersville, MI 8 9
10 4/ KTM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 4 DNS
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 03:47 pm
250 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 71 KTM 218827 Joseph M. Davis Comstock Park, MI 2 1
2 5 KTM 834510 Dylan S. Sands Ravenna, MI 1 2
3 622 KTM 439080 Andy Mathers Newaygo, MI 3 3
14 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 118 KTM 715727 Jordan Willis Plainwell, MI 1 1
2 707 KTM 883707 Jacob Springer Muskegon, MI 3 2
3 876 SUZ 2208876 Mic J. Hartuniewicz Sparta, MI 2 4
4 610 YAM 520610 Chance D. Dell Allegan, MI 4 3
5 103 KAW 232461 Timothy Woodring Muskegon, MI 5 5
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 03:47 pm
85 Jr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 034 HSK 2127034 Braydon Sorenson Manistee, MI 1 1
2 144 KAW 2233988 Jaric D. Norris Ithaca, MI 2 2
3 279 YAM 3030279 Collin Jett Irons, MI 3 3
Mini Sr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 47 KTM 2846453 Jayden C. Fitzgerald Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 22 HON 2367583 Joseph A. Spielmaker Kent City, MI 3 2
3 427 KAW 2233035 Connor Apple Riverdale, MI 2 4
4 23 KTM 2241190 Chase A. Hart Fenton, MI 4 3
5 4 KTM 2197159 Garett W. Muma Gladwin, MI 5 DNS
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 03:47 pm
Open B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 503 YAM 2016503 Peter Pierson Gobles, MI 1 1
2 55 HON 2367584 Gary S. Meernik Sand Lake, MI 2 2
3 330 YAM 2752010 Kevin O'connell Holly, MI 4 3
4 084 KTM 883705 Collin A. Springer Muskegon, MI 3 4
5 876 SUZ 2208876 Mic J. Hartuniewicz Sparta, MI 6 5
6 416 HON 3527958 Brian Papst Hemlock, MI 5 6
DNS 860 YAM 3327860 Jordan Hasbrouck Fenton, MI DNS DNS
DNS 94 KTM 2197163 Wade G. Muma Gladwin, MI DNS DNS
Open C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 952 YAM 2083952 Michael D. Mcmann Lansing, MI 1 1
2 11/ KAW 2911194 Waylon R. Kasinger Kent City, MI 3 2
3 95 HON 2279330 Dakota Groenendal Rockford, MI 2 4
4 38 HSK 3197338 Jacob Hine Midland, MI 4 3
5 1 HON 2221811 Seth Leutzinger Grant, MI 5 5
6 594 KAW 2237235 Jacob M. Nummer Richmond, MI 6 6
7 824 HSK 2311806 Dylan Derus Midland, MI 7 7
8 405 YAM 2263780 Brian Kopta Saginaw, MI 8 8
9 324 KTM 2206362 Kristen Stauffer Ann Arbor, MI 10 10
10 188 SUZ 3202359 Luke Aguilar Fennville, MI 9 11
11 946 YAM 3331946 Andrew Trombley Grandville, MI 12 9
12 07 HON 2302679 Kyle Stroebel Saginaw, MI 13 12
13 951 HON 2095107 Brett J. Ennenga Spring Lake, MI 11 DNS
DNS 11 HON 2367595 Collin Deyoung Rockford, MI DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 19
Printed: 03:47 pm
50 SS Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4/ KTM 2272001 Mackenzie Miller Fremont, MI 1 1
2 44 HON 2248639 Ty Mccormick Montague, MI 2 2
3 4 KTM 3149537 Ava M. Crow Montague, MI 4 3
4 99 COB 2311851 Gavin Primeau Battle Creek, MI 3 4
5 852 YAM 2311852 Colton Smith Greenville, MI 5 6
6 159 KTM 2222036 Carter King Montague, MI 7 5
7 651 KTM 2266651 Colton Whaley Belding, MI 6 7
8 11 KTM 2367592 Barrett Wethington Big Rapids, MI 9 8
9 15 YAM 2367604 Levi Newnhouse Wayland, MI 8 DNS
Race Results Race: 20
Printed: 03:47 pm
50 Jr./Sr. Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 44 KTM 2248639 Ty Mccormick Montague, MI 1 1
2 22 YAM 2320405 Skylar L. Goerbig Muskegon, MI 2 3
3 678 COB 2283678 Jace Mercer Harrison, MI 4 2
4 159 KTM 2222036 Carter King Montague, MI 3 4
DNS 46 YAM 2367593 Colt Bliss Muskegon, MI DNS DNS
Trailblazer**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 08 KAW 2316908 Beckett Martin Tustin, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 21
Printed: 03:47 pm
50 Trail - Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4/ YAM 2272001 Mackenzie Miller Fremont, MI 1 2
2 44 HON 2248639 Ty Mccormick Montague, MI 2 3
3 852 YAM 2311852 Colton Smith Greenville, MI 3 4
4 08 HON 2316908 Beckett Martin Tustin, MI 5 5
5 651 YAM 2266651 Colton Whaley Belding, MI 4 7
6 678 YAM 2283678 Jace Mercer Harrison, MI 11 1
7 856 HON 2322856 Cole A. Euwema Marion, MI 6 9
8 22 YAM 2320405 Skylar L. Goerbig Muskegon, MI 8 8
9 215 YAM 2367604 Levi Newnhouse Wayland, MI 7 10
10 607 YAM 2363607 Gavin Smith Comstock Park, MI 12 6
11 94 YAM 3528594 Ezra S. Newman Big Rapids, MI 9 11
12 638 YAM 3343638 Jolin Apsitis Brighton, MI 10 16
13 927 YAM 2322854 Paisley Jones Twin Lake, MI 13 14
14 15 YAM 3192815 Mckay Barringer Bay City, MI 15 13
15 931 YAM 2322931 Karly Baird Lowell, MI 17 12
16 02 YAM 2367590 Kacen Fitzgerald Muskegon, MI 16 15
17 305 HON 3528305 Brooklynn Boggs Ypsilanti, MI 14 17
18 527 HON 2363604 Braylen Overkamp Twin Lake, MI 18 18
19 4 YAM 3551544 Everett Blizzard Kalamazoo, MI 19 DNS
DNS 46 YAM 2367593 Colt Bliss Muskegon, MI DNS DNS
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com